collapse


Armchair Cyclist

  • Road Captain
  • *
  • *
  • Country: 00
  • Posts: 1937
  • Liked: 2030
  • Awards: Giro Prediction Champ 2017
Re: 2017 Vuelta CQ game
« on: August 22, 2017, 18:44 »
My absence in the last couple of days before the race started didn't seem to make too much difference to the number of entries, and apart from one manager trying to sneak in a tenth rider, all teams were legal and within budget.

42 teams, here they are (asterisks indicate unique picks, there are 40 of them):

Amis Velo
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   YATES Adam   
   ROCHE Nicolas   
   ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor   
   BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto   
   DE MARCHI Alessandro   
   TAARAMÄE Rein   
   HAGA Chad   *

ArchieBoy
   ZAKARIN Ilnur   
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   KELDERMAN Wilco   
   KRUIJSWIJK Steven   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar   
   MAS BONET Lluis Guillermo   
   REYES ORTEGA Aldemar   
   SCHWARZMANN Michael   

Armchair Cyclist
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   YATES Adam   
   POELS Wout   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar   
   PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   ARROYO DURAN David   *
   BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto   

Bicycle Boy
   FROOME Chris   
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   KRUIJSWIJK Steven   
   SCHWARZMANN Michael   
   VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose   
   PUCCIO Salvatore   *
   DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd   
   CAPECCHI Eros   *
   OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe   

BikeRacer33
   DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David   
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   KELDERMAN Wilco   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   GENIEZ Alexandre   *
   NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel   
   BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto   
   DE MARCHI Alessandro   
   SCHWARZMANN Michael   

Blues in the Bottle
   MAJKA Rafal   
   ZAKARIN Ilnur   
   YATES Adam   
   SOLER GIMENEZ Marc   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose   
   DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd   
   NIBALI Antonio   
   OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe   

Carlo Algatrensig
   ZAKARIN Ilnur   
   DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David   
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   YATES Adam   
   BOARO Manuele   
   VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose   
   WALLAYS Jelle   *
   MØRKØV CHRISTENSEN Michael   *
   TAARAMÄE Rein   

Comodoro
   JUNGELS Bob   
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   ALAPHILIPPE Julian   
   KRUIJSWIJK Steven   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben   
   NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel   
   SCHWARZMANN Michael   
   HALLER Marco   

Contadoome
   CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto   
   ALAPHILIPPE Julian   
   ROSA Diego   *
   PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson   
   NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel   
   ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin   
   DE KORT Koen   *
   BOARO Manuele   
   BELKOV Maxim   *

Crevaison
   ZAKARIN Ilnur   
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   ALAPHILIPPE Julian   
   KRUIJSWIJK Steven   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto   
   BOL Jetse   *
   BONNAFOND Guillaume   *

Del 1962
   ALAPHILIPPE Julian   
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   KELDERMAN Wilco   
   POELS Wout   
   KRUIJSWIJK Steven   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben   
   BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto   
   TAARAMÄE Rein   

DJW
   YATES Adam   
   ALAPHILIPPE Julian   
   BENNETT George   *
   MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar   
   BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto   
   MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian   
   SCHWARZMANN Michael   

Emma
   ZAKARIN Ilnur   
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   VISCONTI Giovanni   *
   SOLER GIMENEZ Marc   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto   
   MAS BONET Lluis Guillermo   
   BENEDETTI Cesare   

Evans is the Best
   BARDET Romain   
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   ALAPHILIPPE Julian   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto   
   FOURNIER Marc   *
   MERTZ Rémy   *
   TURGIS Jimmy   

Fauniera
   ZAKARIN Ilnur   
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   YATES Adam   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   HAIG Jack   *
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian   
   MANZIN Lorrenzo   
   AGUIRRE CALPA Hernan Ricardo   *

Geraint Too Fast

   FROOME Chris   
   KELDERMAN Wilco   
   POELS Wout   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto   
   OLIVIER Daan   
   NIBALI Antonio   
   OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe   
   TURGIS Jimmy   

GodChild

   ZAKARIN Ilnur   
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel   
   KRUIJSWIJK Steven   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar   
   ANDERSEN Søren Kragh   
   HOFSTEDE Lennard   *
   DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd   

GPBlanco
   ZAKARIN Ilnur   
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   ROSON GARCIA Jaime   *
   SOLER GIMENEZ Marc   
   KRUIJSWIJK Steven   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   BOARO Manuele   
   HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus   
   OLIVIER Daan   

Hakkie2
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   ALAPHILIPPE Julian   
   MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel   
   POELS Wout   
   KRUIJSWIJK Steven   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   DE MARCHI Alessandro   
   DE CLERCQ Bart   

Hayabusa
   ZAKARIN Ilnur   
   JUNGELS Bob   
   POELS Wout   
   POLANC Jan   *
   FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar   
   BLYTHE Adam   
   ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin   
   KÄMNA Lennard   *
   SCULLY Tom   *

Hugo87
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   YATES Adam   
   ALAPHILIPPE Julian   
   KRUIJSWIJK Steven   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar   
   NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel   
   VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose   
   DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd   

Joelsim
   ZAKARIN Ilnur   
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   YATES Adam   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben   
   NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel   
   SCHWARZMANN Michael   
   DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd   

Josedin
   DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David   
   ALAPHILIPPE Julian   
   KELDERMAN Wilco   
   SOLER GIMENEZ Marc   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian   
   REYES ORTEGA Aldemar   

Just Some Guy
   BARDET Romain   
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   SOLER GIMENEZ Marc   
   OOMEN Sam   *
   LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   POLJANSKI Pawel   *
   DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd   
   SAEZ BENITO Hector   

Kabete
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   ALAPHILIPPE Julian   
   ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin   *
   POELS Wout   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   ROCHE Nicolas   
   LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose   
   ANDERSEN Søren Kragh   
   TAARAMÄE Rein   

Kazistuta
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   ALAPHILIPPE Julian   
   POELS Wout   
   KRUIJSWIJK Steven   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   BLYTHE Adam   
   LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto   

Laarsland
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   ALAPHILIPPE Julian   
   WOODS Michael   *
   KRUIJSWIJK Steven   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   ROCHE Nicolas   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   ANDERSEN Søren Kragh   
   BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto   

Leadbelly
   ZAKARIN Ilnur   
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   KELDERMAN Wilco   
   POELS Wout   
   KRUIJSWIJK Steven   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto   
   DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd   
   SAEZ BENITO Hector   

LightBing
   ZAKARIN Ilnur   
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   ALAPHILIPPE Julian   
   KELDERMAN Wilco   
   MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel   
   JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques   *
   VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose   
   TAARAMÄE Rein   
   DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd   

Los Brolin
   MAJKA Rafal   
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   KELDERMAN Wilco   
   POELS Wout   
   KRUIJSWIJK Steven   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   SCHWARZMANN Michael   
   DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd   
   TURGIS Anthony   *

McLongan
   MAJKA Rafal   
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   YATES Adam   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   BLYTHE Adam   
   FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben   
   NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel   
   DE CLERCQ Bart   
   DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd   

Minessa
   ZAKARIN Ilnur   
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   ALAPHILIPPE Julian   
   POELS Wout   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson   
   BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto   
   TAARAMÄE Rein   
   OLIVIER Daan   

Ratta Kuningas
   DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David   
   ALAPHILIPPE Julian   
   MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel   
   SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon   *
   SOLER GIMENEZ Marc   
   CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio   *
   ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor   
   BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto   
   RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego   

Rote Laterne
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   YATES Adam   
   ALAPHILIPPE Julian   
   SOLER GIMENEZ Marc   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar   
   BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto   
   HALLER Marco   
   TAARAMÄE Rein   

Scrool07

   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   COSTA Rui Alberto Faria   *
   SOLER GIMENEZ Marc   
   LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose   
   ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin   
   BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto   
   NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel   
   RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego   
   HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus   

Search
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   ALAPHILIPPE Julian   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson   
   MORTON Lachlan   *
   BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto   
   DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd   
   AGNOLI Valerio   

Shalgo
   ZAKARIN Ilnur   
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   THEUNS Edward   *
   KRUIJSWIJK Steven   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   KUDUS Merhawi Gebremedhin   *
   ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor   
   BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto   
   MANZIN Lorrenzo   

Squire
   ZAKARIN Ilnur   
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   YATES Adam   
   MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor   
   TAARAMÄE Rein   
   DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd   
   OLIVIER Daan   

ThePirate81
   ZAKARIN Ilnur   
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   ALAPHILIPPE Julian   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar   
   LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose   
   ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor   
   BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto   
   DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd   

Trudgin
   CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto   
   ZAKARIN Ilnur   
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose   
   BENEDETTI Cesare   
   TAARAMÄE Rein   
   TOLHOEK Antwan   *
   ARCAS PEÑA Jorge   *
   ZURLO Federico   *

Vladimir
   ZAKARIN Ilnur   
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   KELDERMAN Wilco   
   KRUIJSWIJK Steven   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose   
   FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben   
   KONING Peter   *
   NOVAK Domen   *

Yellow Knight
   MAJKA Rafal   
   ZAKARIN Ilnur   
   DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David   
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   SCHWARZMANN Michael   
   VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose   
   DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd   
   AGNOLI Valerio   
   NIBALI Antonio   

All the teams, results and number crunching is in this spreadsheet, and that is where things are updated each day.
  • ReplyReply
  • « Last Edit: August 23, 2017, 10:59 by Armchair Cyclist »

     



    Top
    Back to top