collapse


Armchair Cyclist

  • Road Captain
  • *
  • *
  • Country: 00
  • Posts: 2251
  • Liked: 2418
  • Awards: 2018 Tour de France CQ game winnerGiro Prediction Champ 2017
Re: 2018 Spring Classics CQ game
« on: February 24, 2018, 13:32 »
38 teams in (there is a 39th, which I'll explain below), which is a bit of a drop from previous years, with some regulars missing, but great to have some new entrants.

Teams
Alphabetical order, price order within teams, asterisks show unique picks.

Amis Velo
   Vanmarcke Sep   
   Stybar Zdenek   
   Terpstra Niki   
   Van Baarle Dylan   
   Langeveld Sebastian   
   Roelandts Jürgen   
   Offredo Yoann   
   Vliegen Loïc   
   De Vreese Laurens   
   De Bie Sean   
   Allegaert Piet   
   Vandenbergh Stijn   

Armchair Cyclist
   BENOOT Tiesj   
   STYBAR Zdenek   
   TERPSTRA Niki   
   VAN LERBERGHE Bert   
   DEVENYNS Dries   
   GAUDIN Damien   *
   STANNARD Ian   
   BRESCHEL Matti   
   GASPAROTTO Enrico   
   DE BIE Sean   
   VANDENBERGH Stijn   
   CAPIOT Amaury   

B'bass
   ALAPHILIPPE Julian   
   LUTSENKO Alexey   *
   TERPSTRA Niki   
   ROWE Luke   
   GOUGEARD Alexis   *
   EDMONDSON Alexander   
   GASPAROTTO Enrico   
   CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael   *
   NIZZOLO Giacomo   
   DE BIE Sean   
   CAPIOT Amaury   
   MOSER Moreno   

Blues_in_the_Bottle
   VANMARCKE Sep   
   STYBAR Zdenek   
   VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael   
   VAN LERBERGHE Bert   
   VAN BAARLE Dylan   
   ROWE Luke   
   HALVORSEN Kristoffer   
   VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan   
   NIZZOLO Giacomo   
   DE BIE Sean   
   PHINNEY Taylor   
   MOSER Moreno   

Chiron
   vanmarcke sep   
   van aert wout   
   mccarthy jay   *
   VAN BAARLE Dylan   
   AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey   *
   conti valerio   *
   oss daniel   
   van poppel boy   *
   edmondson alexander   
   de tier floris   *
   phinney taylor   
   MOSER Moreno   

Comodoro
   FELLINE Fabio   
   VANMARCKE Sep   
   VAN BAARLE Dylan   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   ROELANDTS Jürgen   
   COQUARD Bryan   
   OSS Daniel   
   GERTS Floris   
   VAN SCHIP Jan-Willem   *
   NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas   *
   DE BIE Sean   
   CAPIOT Amaury   

Del1962
   ALAPHILIPPE Julian   
   TERPSTRA Niki   
   VAN POPPEL Danny   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   ROELANDTS Jürgen   
   COQUARD Bryan   
   ROSA Diego   
   BRAMBILLA Gianluca   
   NIZZOLO Giacomo   
   GUARDINI Andrea   *
   ALBANESE Vincenzo   *
   ENGER Sondre Holst   

DFA123
   Vanmarcke Sep   
   Stybar Zdenek   
   Van Aert Wout   
   Van Baarle Dylan   
   Debusschere Jens   
   Roelandts Jürgen   
   Vermote Julien   
   Gasparotto Enrico   
   Nizzolo Giacomo   
   Vandenbergh Stijn   
   Moser Moreno   
   Seigle Romain   *

DJSprtsch
   DE BUYST Jasper   *
   VANMARCKE Sep   
   ANDERSEN Søren Kragh   *
   DEVENYNS Dries   
   ROELANDTS Jürgen   
   COQUARD Bryan   
   CLAEYS Dimitri   *
   BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto   *
   VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter   
   DOUBEY Fabien   *
   KÖNIG Leopold   
   ENGER Sondre Holst   

DJW
   MOSCON Gianni   
   STYBAR Zdenek   
   TERPSTRA Niki   
   LANGEVELD Sebastian   
   VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume   
   MOLARD Rudy   
   HALVORSEN Kristoffer   
   STANNARD Ian   
   BRESCHEL Matti   
   NIZZOLO Giacomo   
   CAPIOT Amaury   
   BASSO Leonardo   *

Fauniera
   VANMARCKE Sep   
   VAN AERT Wout   
   CORT NIELSEN Magnus   
   BETTIOL Alberto   
   VAN POPPEL Danny   
   ROELANDTS Jürgen   
   COQUARD Bryan   
   GOGL Michael   *
   VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan   
   GANNA Filippo   
   VANDENBERGH Stijn   
   MOSER Moreno   

Froschi
   VANMARCKE Sep   
   HAAS Nathan   *
   TERPSTRA Niki   
   PÖSTLBERGER Lukas   *
   BETTIOL Alberto   
   LANGEVELD Sebastian   
   ROELANDTS Jürgen   
   STANNARD Ian   

GPBlanco
   MOSCON Gianni   
   VANMARCKE Sep   
   TERPSTRA Niki   
   VAN BAARLE Dylan   
   GESINK Robert   *
   OSS Daniel   
   WALLAYS Jelle   *
   DE BIE Sean   
   WAEYTENS Zico   *
   CAPIOT Amaury   
   MOSER Moreno   
   ENGER Sondre Holst   

Hakkie
   VANMARCKE Sep   
   STYBAR Zdenek   
   TERPSTRA Niki   
   VAN BAARLE Dylan   
   ROELANDTS Jürgen   
   COQUARD Bryan   
   THWAITES Scott   
   HALVORSEN Kristoffer   
   STANNARD Ian   
   GASPAROTTO Enrico   
   BASKA Erik   
   CAPIOT Amaury   

Joelsim
   FELLINE Fabio   
   THEUNS Edward   
   VANMARCKE Sep   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   IMPEY Daryl   
   COQUARD Bryan   
   OWEN Logan   
   VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan   
   NIZZOLO Giacomo   
   CAPIOT Amaury   
   WARLOP Jordi   
   ENGER Sondre Holst   

Josedin
   BARBIER Rudy   *
   VAN AERT Wout   
   VERMELTFOORT Coen   *
   VAN DER HOORN Taco   *
   DEVENYNS Dries   
   KEISSE Iljo   *
   DEVRIENDT Tom   *
   VENDRAME Andrea   *
   HALVORSEN Kristoffer   
   JAKOBSEN Fabio   *
   MCNULTY Brandon   *
   HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose   *

Kazistuta
   ALAPHILIPPE Julian   
   FELLINE Fabio   
   VANMARCKE Sep   
   COQUARD Bryan   
   NAESEN Lawrence   
   NIZZOLO Giacomo   
   HAUSSLER Heinrich   
   DE BIE Sean   
   GANNA Filippo   
   CAPIOT Amaury   
   MOSER Moreno   
   BOECKMANS Kris   

Laarsland
   COLBRELLI Sonny   *
   STYBAR Zdenek   
   TERPSTRA Niki   
   VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume   
   ROELANDTS Jürgen   
   OSS Daniel   
   NIZZOLO Giacomo   
   DE BIE Sean   
   BIERMANS Jenthe   
   GANNA Filippo   
   VANDENBERGH Stijn   
   CAPIOT Amaury   

Leadbelly
   MOSCON Gianni   
   VANMARCKE Sep   
   TERPSTRA Niki   
   VAN BAARLE Dylan   
   ROELANDTS Jürgen   
   COQUARD Bryan   
   EDMONDSON Alexander   
   NIZZOLO Giacomo   
   DE BIE Sean   
   MOSER Moreno   
   MARCOTTE Eric   *
   ENGER Sondre Holst   

Los Brolin
   MOSCON Gianni   
   VANMARCKE Sep   
   STYBAR Zdenek   
   TERPSTRA Niki   
   ROELANDTS Jürgen   
   KENNAUGH Peter   
   NIZZOLO Giacomo   
   HAUSSLER Heinrich   
   DE BIE Sean   
   VANDENBERGH Stijn   
   MOSER Moreno   
   ENGER Sondre Holst   

Madrazo
   VANMARCKE Sep   
   STYBAR Zdenek   
   TERPSTRA Niki   
   VAN BAARLE Dylan   
   BLYTHE Adam   
   ROELANDTS Jürgen   
   HALVORSEN Kristoffer   
   STANNARD Ian   
   GERTS Floris   
   BRESCHEL Matti   
   GASPAROTTO Enrico   
   VANDENBERGH Stijn   

Mellow Velo
   ALAPHILIPPE Julian   
   VANMARCKE Sep   
   STYBAR Zdenek   
   VAN BAARLE Dylan   
   COQUARD Bryan   
   STANNARD Ian   
   DE BIE Sean   
   VANDENBERGH Stijn   
   CAPIOT Amaury   
   MOSER Moreno   
   BOECKMANS Kris   
   INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beñat   *

NairoQ
   THEUNS Edward   
   VANMARCKE Sep   
   STYBAR Zdenek   
   VAKOC Petr   *
   DEVENYNS Dries   
   VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume   
   STANNARD Ian   
   HAUSSLER Heinrich   
   BIERMANS Jenthe   
   VANDENBERGH Stijn   
   MOSER Moreno   
   KÖNIG Leopold   

Nathanptz
   STYBAR Zdenek   
   VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael   
   TERPSTRA Niki   
   VAN BAARLE Dylan   
   ROOSEN Timo   
   EIKING Odd Christian   *
   OSS Daniel   
   THWAITES Scott   
   KENNAUGH Peter   
   GERTS Floris   
   DE BIE Sean   
   CAPIOT Amaury   

NorthAmericanScum
   VANMARCKE Sep   
   VAN AERT Wout   
   BOOM Lars   *
   VAN BAARLE Dylan   
   ROELANDTS Jürgen   
   VERMOTE Julien   
   OSS Daniel   
   NAESEN Lawrence   
   OWEN Logan   
   VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan   
   NIZZOLO Giacomo   
   HAUSSLER Heinrich   

Rote Laterne
   MOSCON Gianni   
   VANMARCKE Sep   
   STYBAR Zdenek   
   CORT NIELSEN Magnus   
   TERPSTRA Niki   
   NIZZOLO Giacomo   
   CAPIOT Amaury   
   MOSER Moreno   
   GUARNIERI Jacopo   *
   ENGER Sondre Holst   
   GAREL Adrien   *
   TANNER David   *

Russell23
   VANMARCKE Sep   
   STYBAR Zdenek   
   TERPSTRA Niki   
   VAN BAARLE Dylan   
   ROELANDTS Jürgen   
   COQUARD Bryan   
   OSS Daniel   
   THWAITES Scott   
   STANNARD Ian   
   NIZZOLO Giacomo   
   DE BIE Sean   
   CAPIOT Amaury   

Salvarani
   CORT NIELSEN Magnus   
   BETTIOL Alberto   
   ROOSEN Timo   
   LIGTHART Pim   *
   BLYTHE Adam   
   SINKELDAM Ramon   *
   ROELANDTS Jürgen   
   VERMOTE Julien   
   TEUNISSEN Mike   *
   THWAITES Scott   
   VLIEGEN Loïc   
   DE BIE Sean   

Scrool07
   BENOOT Tiesj   
   TERPSTRA Niki   
   VANENDERT Jelle   *
   LANGEVELD Sebastian   
   DEVENYNS Dries   
   MOLARD Rudy   
   COQUARD Bryan   
   OFFREDO Yoann   
   DE VREESE Laurens   
   BRESCHEL Matti   
   VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter   
   VANDENBERGH Stijn   

Search
   MOSCON Gianni   
   FELLINE Fabio   
   STYBAR Zdenek   
   VAN POPPEL Danny   
   GATTO Oscar   *
   GASPAROTTO Enrico   
   NIZZOLO Giacomo   
   HAUSSLER Heinrich   
   DE BIE Sean   
   DE BACKER Bert   *
   CAPIOT Amaury   
   MOSER Moreno   

SemirS
   NAESEN Oliver   *
   VANMARCKE Sep   
   VAN BAARLE Dylan   
   VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume   
   HAYMAN Mathew   *
   STANNARD Ian   
   DE VREESE Laurens   
   PLANCKAERT Edward   *
   BRESCHEL Matti   
   BASKA Erik   
   BIERMANS Jenthe   
   LEEMANS Rob   *

Shalgo
   DEGENKOLB John   *
   VANMARCKE Sep   
   TERPSTRA Niki   
   ROELANDTS Jürgen   
   COQUARD Bryan   
   ROSA Diego   
   STANNARD Ian   
   NIZZOLO Giacomo   
   DE BIE Sean   
   CAPIOT Amaury   
   MOSER Moreno   
   ENGER Sondre Holst   

So 2017
   GILBERT Philippe   *
   TERPSTRA Niki   
   VAN BAARLE Dylan   
   LANGEVELD Sebastian   
   ROELANDTS Jürgen   
   VALLEE Boris   *
   SISR Frantisek   *
   ALLEGAERT Piet   
   VANDENBERGH Stijn   
   FARAZIJN Maxime   *
   MORICE Julien   *
   VAN ROOY Kenneth   *

Squire
   MOSCON Gianni   
   STYBAR Zdenek   
   VAN AERT Wout   
   CORT NIELSEN Magnus   
   ROELANDTS Jürgen   
   HALVORSEN Kristoffer   
   VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan   
   NIZZOLO Giacomo   
   DE BIE Sean   
   CAPIOT Amaury   
   MOSER Moreno   
   WARLOP Jordi   

The Art
   MOSCON Gianni   
   BENOOT Tiesj   
   LAPORTE Christophe   
   ROOSEN Timo   
   ROELANDTS Jürgen   
   BRAMBILLA Gianluca   
   GASPAROTTO Enrico   
   NIZZOLO Giacomo   
   DE BIE Sean   
   VANDENBERGH Stijn   
   CAPIOT Amaury   
   ENGER Sondre Holst   

The Asian
   ALAPHILIPPE Julian   
   STYBAR Zdenek   
   DEHAES Kenny   *
   TERPSTRA Niki   
   EDMONDSON Alexander   
   STANNARD Ian   
   GASPAROTTO Enrico   
   VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan   
   HAUSSLER Heinrich   
   DE BIE Sean   
   CAPIOT Amaury   
   ENGER Sondre Holst   

ThePirate81
   VANMARCKE Sep   
   STYBAR Zdenek   
   CORT NIELSEN Magnus   
   VAN BAARLE Dylan   
   IMPEY Daryl   
   ROELANDTS Jürgen   
   COQUARD Bryan   
   BRAMBILLA Gianluca   
   NIZZOLO Giacomo   
   DE BIE Sean   
   CAPIOT Amaury   
   MOSER Moreno   

Vladimir
   FELLINE Fabio   
   VANMARCKE Sep   
   STYBAR Zdenek   
   DEBUSSCHERE Jens   
   LAPORTE Christophe   
   FORMOLO Davide   *
   KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav   
   NIZZOLO Giacomo   
   BIERMANS Jenthe   
   MOSER Moreno   
   WARLOP Jordi   
   ENGER Sondre Holst   

Zaka_fan
   MOSCON Gianni   
   STYBAR Zdenek   
   TERPSTRA Niki   
   VAN BAARLE Dylan   
   LANGEVELD Sebastian   
   OFFREDO Yoann   
   KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav   
   STANNARD Ian   
   VANDENBERGH Stijn   
   PHINNEY Taylor   
   CAPIOT Amaury   
   ENGER Sondre Holst   

You'll notice that Froschi's team only has 8 men; the team only came in during the small hours of this morning, and although I pointed it out to him when I eventually got up, he hasn't got back to me.  His remaining budget is 66 points, so whoever he might have filled those spaces with probably won't make the difference between being a contender and an also-ran. 
  • ReplyReply

  •  

    Recent Posts

    Re: Womens 2018 General News and Discussion by M Gee
    [December 15, 2018, 23:22]


    Re: [2.1] Vuelta a San Juan by Leadbelly
    [December 15, 2018, 19:44]


    Re: Mens' transfers and Rumors 2018-19 by LukasCPH
    [December 15, 2018, 09:07]


    Re: [2.1] Vuelta a San Juan by Leadbelly
    [December 15, 2018, 07:44]


    Re: Team Sponsorship 18/19 by AG
    [December 15, 2018, 00:16]


    Re: Men's Kits 2019 by search
    [December 14, 2018, 23:37]



    Top
    Back to top