collapse


Armchair Cyclist

  • Road Captain
  • *
  • *
  • Country: 00
  • Posts: 2162
  • Liked: 2291
  • Awards: Giro Prediction Champ 2017
Re: 2018 Giro CQ Game
« on: May 04, 2018, 18:01 »
The teams

There are 44 of them, and here they are (in alphabetical order, and price order within each team).  The asterisk, as ever, indicates unique picks.  A few forgot that team size had changed to 8, some thought it had risen to 12, and some either penalised themselves with a very low spend, or tried to break the bank with a high one, but everyone got in with a legitimate team in the end.

Amis Velo
   BENNETT George   
   DENNIS Rohan   
   HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis   
   WOODS Michael   
   FORMOLO Davide   
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   VAN POPPEL Danny   
   SEPULVEDA Eduardo   

Armchair Cyclist
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   DENNIS Rohan   
   MEINTJES Louis   
   WOODS Michael   
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   BRAMBILLA Gianluca   
   SBARAGLI Kristian   
   VERVAEKE Louis   

Axl
   PINOT Thibaut   
   BENNETT George   
   FORMOLO Davide   
   HAIG Jack   
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   GUARDINI Andrea   
   SEPULVEDA Eduardo   
   REICHENBACH Sébastien   

Bicycle Boy
   DUMOULIN Tom   *
   PINOT Thibaut   
   PLAZA MOLINA Ruben   
   DUPONT Hubert   
   KANGERT Tanel   
   NIBALI Antonio   *
   DIDIER Laurent   *
   MORABITO Steve   

BikeRacer33
   PINOT Thibaut   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   HIRT Jan   
   GUARDINI Andrea   
   DE MARCHI Alessandro   
   PREIDLER Georg   *
   KANGERT Tanel   

Blues in the Bottle
   ARU Fabio   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   FORMOLO Davide   
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   CARTHY Hugh   
   SEPULVEDA Eduardo   
   DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd   
   BONNET William   

Bminchow
   YATES Simon   
   BENNETT George   
   DENNIS Rohan   
   WOODS Michael   
   FORMOLO Davide   
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney   *
   VERVAEKE Louis   

Carlo Algatrensig
   BENNETT George   
   WOODS Michael   
   MODOLO Sacha   
   CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio   
   FORMOLO Davide   
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson   
   O'CONNOR Ben   

Caruut

   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   MEINTJES Louis   
   GAVAZZI Francesco   *
   MOSCA Jacopo   *
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   O'CONNOR Ben   
   BRAMBILLA Gianluca   
   DE MARCHI Alessandro   

Chiron
   MARECZKO Jakub   
   WOODS Michael   
   MODOLO Sacha   
   DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David   *
   FORMOLO Davide   
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   VAN POPPEL Danny   
   O'CONNOR Ben   

Comodoro
   PINOT Thibaut   
   WOODS Michael   
   FORMOLO Davide   
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   HERMANS Ben   
   PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson   
   GUARDINI Andrea   
   SBARAGLI Kristian   

Del1962
   PINOT Thibaut   
   DENNIS Rohan   
   FORMOLO Davide   
   HAIG Jack   
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   BRAMBILLA Gianluca   
   REICHENBACH Sébastien   
   FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben   

Drebola
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   DENNIS Rohan   
   WOODS Michael   
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   VAN POPPEL Danny   
   O'CONNOR Ben   
   GESINK Robert   
   KANGERT Tanel   

Fauniera
   PINOT Thibaut   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   FORMOLO Davide   
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   GUARDINI Andrea   
   FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben   
   KANGERT Tanel   
   VERVAEKE Louis   

Googolplex
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   POZZOVIVO Domenico   *
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   VAN POPPEL Danny   
   PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson   
   O'CONNOR Ben   
   KANGERT Tanel   
   BONNET William   

Gotland
   PINOT Thibaut   
   WOODS Michael   
   FORMOLO Davide   
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   HERMANS Ben   
   O'CONNOR Ben   
   GUARDINI Andrea   
   CHEREL Mikael   *

GPBlanco
   PINOT Thibaut   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   VAN POPPEL Danny   
   GESINK Robert   
   KANGERT Tanel   
   KNEES Christian   *
   VERVAEKE Louis   

Hakkie
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   BENNETT George   
   FORMOLO Davide   
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   VAN POPPEL Danny   
   PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson   
   ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin   
   ZARDINI Edoardo   *

Handbrake
   PINOT Thibaut   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   VAN POPPEL Danny   
   CARTHY Hugh   
   GUARDINI Andrea   
   SBARAGLI Kristian   
   DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd   

Kazistuta
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   WOODS Michael   
   MODOLO Sacha   
   CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio   
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   VAN POPPEL Danny   
   GUARDINI Andrea   
   FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben   

Koronin
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   VISCONTI Giovanni   *
   MEINTJES Louis   
   WOODS Michael   
   BRAMBILLA Gianluca   
   PLAZA MOLINA Ruben   
   CARTHY Hugh   
   FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben   

Laarsland
   PINOT Thibaut   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   FORMOLO Davide   
   VAN POPPEL Danny   
   BRAMBILLA Gianluca   
   GIBBONS Ryan   
   KANGERT Tanel   
   MORABITO Steve   

Leadbelly
   PINOT Thibaut   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   HERMANS Ben   
   CARTHY Hugh   
   GUARDINI Andrea   
   DE MARCHI Alessandro   
   MONTAGUTI Matteo   *

LightBing
   PINOT Thibaut   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   GESINK Robert   
   BRAMBILLA Gianluca   
   SBARAGLI Kristian   
   FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben   
   KANGERT Tanel   

Los Brolin
   PINOT Thibaut   
   YATES Simon   
   BENNETT George   
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   GUARDINI Andrea   
   SBARAGLI Kristian   
   GIBBONS Ryan   
   DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd   

Mellow Velo
   PINOT Thibaut   
   YATES Simon   
   WOODS Michael   
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   O'CONNOR Ben   
   GUARDINI Andrea   
   SBARAGLI Kristian   
   MORABITO Steve   

Minessa
   PINOT Thibaut   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   HIRT Jan   
   GUARDINI Andrea   
   DE MARCHI Alessandro   
   FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben   
   TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres   

Nathanptz
   PINOT Thibaut   
   WOODS Michael   
   CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio   
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   VAN POPPEL Danny   
   BONIFAZIO Niccolo   
   BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto   
   GIBBONS Ryan   

Premier Andrew
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   DENNIS Rohan   
   MEINTJES Louis   
   WOODS Michael   
   GESINK Robert   
   ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin   
   CARTHY Hugh   
   SBARAGLI Kristian   

Rote Laterne
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   YATES Simon   
   CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio   
   FORMOLO Davide   
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor   *
   REICHENBACH Sébastien   
   KANGERT Tanel   

Russell23
   PINOT Thibaut   
   BENNETT George   
   FORMOLO Davide   
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   HERMANS Ben   
   O'CONNOR Ben   
   REICHENBACH Sébastien   
   KANGERT Tanel   

Ruvu75
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   DENNIS Rohan   
   WOODS Michael   
   FORMOLO Davide   
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   VAN POPPEL Danny   
   GUARDINI Andrea   
   KANGERT Tanel   

SafeBet

   PINOT Thibaut   
   DENNIS Rohan   
   WOODS Michael   
   CICCONE Giulio   
   VAN POPPEL Danny   
   BRAMBILLA Gianluca   
   GIBBONS Ryan   
   KANGERT Tanel   

Salvarani
   PINOT Thibaut   
   MOHORIC Matej   *
   SCHACHMANN Maximilian   *
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   VAN POPPEL Danny   
   O'CONNOR Ben   
   CARTHY Hugh   
   GUARDINI Andrea   

Scrool07
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   YATES Simon   
   CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio   
   FORMOLO Davide   
   BONIFAZIO Niccolo   
   BRAMBILLA Gianluca   
   GUARDINI Andrea   
   KANGERT Tanel   

Search
   ARU Fabio   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   BONIFAZIO Niccolo   
   SENNI Manuel   *
   TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres   
   GIBBONS Ryan   
   KANGERT Tanel   

Semir S
   PINOT Thibaut   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   FORMOLO Davide   
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   BOUWMAN Koen   *
   KANGERT Tanel   
   DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd   
   BONNET William   

Shalgo
   ARU Fabio   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   VAN POPPEL Danny   
   GUARDINI Andrea   
   SBARAGLI Kristian   
   DOWSETT Alex   *
   KANGERT Tanel   

Squire
   PINOT Thibaut   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   FORMOLO Davide   
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   GESINK Robert   
   KANGERT Tanel   
   LINDEMAN Bert-Jan   *
   MORABITO Steve   

The Pirate81
   PINOT Thibaut   
   DENNIS Rohan   
   WOODS Michael   
   FORMOLO Davide   
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   GESINK Robert   
   KANGERT Tanel   
   VERVAEKE Louis   

Tigerion
   PINOT Thibaut   
   BENNETT Sam   
   MEINTJES Louis   
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   BONIFAZIO Niccolo   
   CARTHY Hugh   
   SBARAGLI Kristian   
   GIBBONS Ryan   

Trudgin
   PINOT Thibaut   
   MARECZKO Jakub   
   CICCONE Giulio   
   BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello   *
   PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson   
   BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto   
   BALLERINI Davide   *
   MAESTRI Mirco   *

Vladimir
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis   
   CICCONE Giulio   
   FORMOLO Davide   
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   BONIFAZIO Niccolo   
   BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto   
   KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav   *

Yellow Knight
   POELS Wout   *
   YATES Simon   
   BENNETT Sam   
   WOODS Michael   
   MULLEN Ryan   *
   DUPONT Hubert   
   GIBBONS Ryan   
   KANGERT Tanel   
  • ReplyReply
  • « Last Edit: May 05, 2018, 01:01 by Armchair Cyclist »

     



    Top
    Back to top