collapse


Armchair Cyclist

  • Road Captain
  • *
  • *
  • Country: 00
  • Posts: 2240
  • Liked: 2403
  • Awards: 2018 Tour de France CQ game winnerGiro Prediction Champ 2017
Re: 2018 Tour de France CQ game
« on: July 07, 2018, 12:59 »
So off we go:
45 teams, 61 riders, here they are

AG

   THOMAS Geraint   
   PORTE Richie   
   KITTEL Marcel   
   DEGENKOLB John   
   MARTIN Tony   *
   GESINK Robert   
   SICARD Romain   *
   ROWE Luke   

Amis Velo
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   KITTEL Marcel   
   GAUDU David   
   ROLLAND Pierre   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   KISERLOVSKI Robert   *
   KANGERT Tanel   

Armchair Cyclist

   THOMAS Geraint   
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   PORTE Richie   
   IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion   
   BEVIN Patrick   
   ROLLAND Pierre   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   KANGERT Tanel   

Axl
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando   
   PORTE Richie   
   KRUIJSWIJK Steven   
   GESINK Robert   
   FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   COUSIN Jérôme   

Bicycle Boy
   YATES Adam   
   GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando   
   PORTE Richie   
   MARTIN Daniel   
   MARCZYNSKI Tomasz   *
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   LUDVIGSSON Tobias   
   SUTHERLAND Rory   

Bikeracer33
   GROENEWEGEN Dylan   
   THOMAS Geraint   
   PORTE Richie   
   FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar   
   TOLHOEK Antwan   
   ROLLAND Pierre   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   BOSWELL Ian   

Blues in the Bottle
   YATES Adam   
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   PORTE Richie   
   MAJKA Rafal   
   GAUDU David   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   LUDVIGSSON Tobias   
   BOSWELL Ian   

Bminchow
   GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando   
   PORTE Richie   
   MARTIN Daniel   
   ZAKARIN Ilnur   
   GAUDU David   
   ARNDT Nikias   *
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   KANGERT Tanel   

Carlo Algatrensig
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando   
   PORTE Richie   
   KRUIJSWIJK Steven   
   NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel   
   ROLLAND Pierre   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   KANGERT Tanel   

Comodoro
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando   
   PORTE Richie   
   MARTIN Daniel   
   BEVIN Patrick   
   ROLLAND Pierre   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   RENSHAW Mark   

Del1962
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   PORTE Richie   
   MAJKA Rafal   
   IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion   
   NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel   
   GAUDU David   
   ROLLAND Pierre   
   CAVENDISH Mark   

Evans is the Best
   BARDET Romain   
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando   
   GESINK Robert   
   GAUDU David   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   GUARNIERI Jacopo   
   SUTHERLAND Rory   

Fauniera
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando   
   PÖSTLBERGER Lukas   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   KANGERT Tanel   
   PELLIZOTTI Franco   
   MOINARD Amaël   

Googolplex
   GROENEWEGEN Dylan   
   PORTE Richie   
   MARTIN Daniel   
   LATOUR Pierre   
   GAUDU David   
   ROLLAND Pierre   
   KANGERT Tanel   
   GUARNIERI Jacopo   

Gotland
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando   
   PORTE Richie   
   MARTIN Daniel   
   GAUDU David   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   LUDVIGSSON Tobias   
   COUSIN Jérôme   

GP Blanco

   BARDET Romain   
   GROENEWEGEN Dylan   
   KRUIJSWIJK Steven   
   PAUWELS Serge   
   GAUDU David   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   KANGERT Tanel   
   SUTHERLAND Rory   

Hakkie2
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   PORTE Richie   
   ZAKARIN Ilnur   
   MAJKA Rafal   
   GAUDU David   
   ROLLAND Pierre   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   KANGERT Tanel   

Josedin
   GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando   
   PORTE Richie   
   LAPORTE Christophe   *
   MAJKA Rafal   
   TOLHOEK Antwan   
   GAUDU David   
   ROLLAND Pierre   
   BOUET Maxime   *

Just Some Guy

   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   FUGLSANG Jakob   
   PORTE Richie   
   ZAKARIN Ilnur   
   GAUDU David   
   ROLLAND Pierre   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   GUARNIERI Jacopo   

Kazistuta
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   PORTE Richie   
   KITTEL Marcel   
   KRUIJSWIJK Steven   
   DEGENKOLB John   
   GAUDU David   
   ROLLAND Pierre   
   CAVENDISH Mark   

Koronin
   VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro   *
   GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando   
   IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion   
   DEGENKOLB John   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   PHINNEY Taylor   *
   CRADDOCK Lawson   *
   SUTHERLAND Rory   

Laarsland
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   PORTE Richie   
   MARTIN Daniel   
   ZAKARIN Ilnur   
   PAUWELS Serge   
   ROLLAND Pierre   
   KANGERT Tanel   
   BOSWELL Ian   

Leadbelly
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando   
   PORTE Richie   
   MARTIN Daniel   
   ROLLAND Pierre   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   KANGERT Tanel   
   HAGA Chad   

Los Brolin

   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   PORTE Richie   
   MARTIN Daniel   
   IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion   
   KRUIJSWIJK Steven   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   HAGA Chad   
   BOSWELL Ian   

Mellow Velo
   YATES Adam   
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando   
   PORTE Richie   
   ROLLAND Pierre   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   BOSWELL Ian   
   SUTHERLAND Rory   

Minessa
   YATES Adam   
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   PORTE Richie   
   KITTEL Marcel   
   GAUDU David   
   ROLLAND Pierre   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   SUTHERLAND Rory   

Nathanptz
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   FUGLSANG Jakob   
   PORTE Richie   
   KRUIJSWIJK Steven   
   NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel   
   ROLLAND Pierre   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   FERRARI Roberto   *

North American Scum
   GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando   
   PORTE Richie   
   IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion   
   KRUIJSWIJK Steven   
   DEGENKOLB John   
   FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar   
   GAUDU David   
   ROLLAND Pierre   

Postmanhat
   YATES Adam   
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   FUGLSANG Jakob   
   DEGENKOLB John   
   VICHOT Arthur   *
   CLARKE Simon   *
   PÖSTLBERGER Lukas   
   ROWE Luke   

RattaKuningas
   GROENEWEGEN Dylan   
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   JUNGELS Bob   
   KITTEL Marcel   
   ROLLAND Pierre   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   KANGERT Tanel   
   ROWE Luke   

Rote Laterne

   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   FUGLSANG Jakob   
   GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando   
   PORTE Richie   
   GAUDU David   
   ROLLAND Pierre   
   KOCHETKOV Pavel   
   SUTHERLAND Rory   

Ruvu75
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   PORTE Richie   
   ZAKARIN Ilnur   
   KRUIJSWIJK Steven   
   NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel   *
   ROLLAND Pierre   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   KANGERT Tanel   

Safe Bet
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   PORTE Richie   
   ZAKARIN Ilnur   
   JUNGELS Bob   
   NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel   
   ROLLAND Pierre   
   KANGERT Tanel   
   ROWE Luke   

Salvarani
   ROGLIC Primoz   *
   GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando   
   PORTE Richie   
   GAUDU David   
   BEVIN Patrick   
   ROLLAND Pierre   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   KANGERT Tanel   

Scrool07
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   PORTE Richie   
   KITTEL Marcel   
   KRUIJSWIJK Steven   
   BOUDAT Thomas   *
   ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin   *
   GAUDU David   
   CAVENDISH Mark   

Search
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando   
   PORTE Richie   
   JUNGELS Bob   
   KRUIJSWIJK Steven   
   SCULLY Tom   
   GUARNIERI Jacopo   
   SUTHERLAND Rory   

SemirS
   THOMAS Geraint   
   FUGLSANG Jakob   
   GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando   
   PORTE Richie   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   DURBRIDGE Luke   
   GUARNIERI Jacopo   
   SUTHERLAND Rory   

Shalgo
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando   
   PORTE Richie   
   MARTIN Daniel   
   ROLLAND Pierre   
   PÖSTLBERGER Lukas   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   ROWE Luke   

Sporting Nonsense
   YATES Adam   
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando   
   ZAKARIN Ilnur   
   GAUDU David   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   DOMONT Axel   *
   SCULLY Tom   

Squire
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   PORTE Richie   
   MAJKA Rafal   
   LATOUR Pierre   
   KRUIJSWIJK Steven   
   ROLLAND Pierre   
   KANGERT Tanel   
   KOCHETKOV Pavel   

The Pirate81
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   PORTE Richie   
   MARTIN Daniel   
   ZAKARIN Ilnur   
   NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel   
   KANGERT Tanel   
   PELLIZOTTI Franco   
   SUTHERLAND Rory   

Tigerion
   YATES Adam   
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   PORTE Richie   
   KITTEL Marcel   
   ROLLAND Pierre   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   DURBRIDGE Luke   
   SUTHERLAND Rory   

Total Package
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando   
   PORTE Richie   
   KITTEL Marcel   
   GAUDU David   
   ROLLAND Pierre   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   KANGERT Tanel   

Vladimir
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   PORTE Richie   
   MARTIN Daniel   
   ZAKARIN Ilnur   
   GAUDU David   
   ROLLAND Pierre   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   MOINARD Amaël   

Yellow Knight
   BARDET Romain   
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando   
   DE GENDT Thomas   *
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   RENSHAW Mark   
   GUARNIERI Jacopo   
   SUTHERLAND Rory   

The asterisks are unique picks.
  • ReplyReply

  •  



    Top
    Back to top