collapse


Armchair Cyclist

  • Road Captain
  • *
  • *
  • Country: 00
  • Posts: 2227
  • Liked: 2387
  • Awards: 2018 Tour de France CQ game winnerGiro Prediction Champ 2017
Re: 2018 Vuelta CQ Game
« on: August 25, 2018, 23:17 »
Sorry: what I thought was going to be a short afternoon engagement ended up keeping me for hours later than I had wanted (or was interested in it...)

Teams
36 entries in the end, with a couple of new entrants to the games (I think: welcome).  Teams ordered alphabetically, riders by price. Asterisks, as ever, show unique picks.

Akuryo
   PORTE Richie   
   ARU Fabio   
   BUCHMANN Emanuel   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David   
   WALSCHEID Maximilian   
   CATALDO Dario   *
   HERRADA LOPEZ Jose   

Amis Velo
   YATES Simon   
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   NIZZOLO Giacomo   
   GEOGHEGAN HART Tao   
   MEINTJES Louis   
   ANACONA GOMEZ Winner Andrew   *
   GIBBONS Ryan   
   RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian   

Armchair Cyclist

   PINOT Thibaut   
   PORTE Richie   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   BRAMBILLA Gianluca   
   NIZZOLO Giacomo   
   GEOGHEGAN HART Tao   
   MEINTJES Louis   
   BOL Jetse   

Axl
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   BUCHMANN Emanuel   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David   
   MEINTJES Louis   
   MONFORT Maxime   
   PETILLI Simone   *

Bicycle Boy
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   YATES Simon   
   DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David   
   ROSSETTO Stéphane   *
   MONFORT Maxime   
   RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar   
   CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge   
   DELAGE Mickaël   

BikeRacer33
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   BENNETT George   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David   
   NIZZOLO Giacomo   
   WALSCHEID Maximilian   
   GARCIA CORTINA Ivan   
   SCHULTZ Nicholas   *

Blues in the Bottle
   PORTE Richie   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   ARU Fabio   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   NIZZOLO Giacomo   
   GEOGHEGAN HART Tao   
   MEINTJES Louis   
   CABEDO CARDA Oscar   

Bminchow
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   BENNETT George   
   ARU Fabio   
   DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David   
   NIZZOLO Giacomo   
   MEINTJES Louis   
   GIBBONS Ryan   
   SCHWARZMANN Michael   *

Carlo Algatrensig
   ZAKARIN Ilnur   
   ARU Fabio   
   BUCHMANN Emanuel   
   DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David   
   GEOGHEGAN HART Tao   
   PARDILLA BELLON Sergio   
   MEINTJES Louis   
   MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel   

Crevaison
   PINOT Thibaut   
   ZAKARIN Ilnur   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   ARU Fabio   
   SIVAKOV Pavel   *
   VAN ASBROECK Tom   
   RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan   *
   BOL Jetse   

Del1962
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   PORTE Richie   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   ARU Fabio   
   MEINTJES Louis   
   GIBBONS Ryan   
   CUMMINGS Stephen   
   CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge   

Gotland
   KELDERMAN Wilco   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   ARU Fabio   
   DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David   
   NIZZOLO Giacomo   
   GEOGHEGAN HART Tao   
   HIRT Jan   *
   GIBBONS Ryan   

GPBlanco
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   BENNETT George   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   MEINTJES Louis   
   DE MARCHI Alessandro   
   STORER Michael   
   DE PLUS Laurens   
   FELLINE Fabio   

Hakkie
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   ARU Fabio   
   BUCHMANN Emanuel   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David   
   MEINTJES Louis   
   FELLINE Fabio   
   CUMMINGS Stephen   

Josedin
   IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion   *
   BENNETT George   
   ARU Fabio   
   BUCHMANN Emanuel   
   ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon   
   WALSCHEID Maximilian   
   PADUN Mark   
   GIBBONS Ryan   

Koronin
   VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro   *
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   KUSS Sepp   *
   PARDILLA BELLON Sergio   
   MEINTJES Louis   
   DE MARCHI Alessandro   
   MENDES Jose Joao Pimenta Costa   
   SABATINI Fabio   *

Laarsland
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   PORTE Richie   
   ARU Fabio   
   BUCHMANN Emanuel   
   STORER Michael   
   DE PLUS Laurens   
   CONCI Nicola   *
   GIBBONS Ryan   

Leadbelly
   PINOT Thibaut   
   PORTE Richie   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David   
   GONÇALVES Jose Isidro Maciel   
   DE PLUS Laurens   
   PADUN Mark   
   MENDES Jose Joao Pimenta Costa   

LightBing
   TRENTIN Matteo   *
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   BOUHANNI Nacer   
   ARU Fabio   
   MONFORT Maxime   
   VAN DER SANDE Tosh   *
   MENDES Jose Joao Pimenta Costa   
   BRÄNDLE Matthias   

Los Brolin
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   ARU Fabio   
   BUCHMANN Emanuel   
   MEINTJES Louis   
   MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel   
   DE PLUS Laurens   
   PELLIZOTTI Franco   *

Mellow Velo
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   KELDERMAN Wilco   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   NIZZOLO Giacomo   
   WALSCHEID Maximilian   
   MEINTJES Louis   
   GIBBONS Ryan   
   CABEDO CARDA Oscar   

Midnight Fright
   PORTE Richie   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   ARU Fabio   
   CAMPENAERTS Victor   *
   NIZZOLO Giacomo   
   WALSCHEID Maximilian   
   MEINTJES Louis   
   CUMMINGS Stephen   

Minessa
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   KELDERMAN Wilco   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David   
   GEOGHEGAN HART Tao   
   GIBBONS Ryan   
   BRÄNDLE Matthias   
   BOL Jetse   

Nathanptz
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   TEUNS Dylan   *
   BUCHMANN Emanuel   
   MEINTJES Louis   
   ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor   
   DE PLUS Laurens   
   DUPONT Hubert   

North American Scum

   BENNETT George   
   BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello   *
   GENIEZ Alexandre   *
   VAN POPPEL Danny   
   DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David   
   ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon   
   ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor   
   DE PLUS Laurens   

Paniou
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   PORTE Richie   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David   
   NIZZOLO Giacomo   
   FELLINE Fabio   
   CUMMINGS Stephen   
   CHETOUT Loïc   *

Rote Laterne

   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   BENNETT George   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   BUCHMANN Emanuel   
   GEOGHEGAN HART Tao   
   GARCIA CORTINA Ivan   
   HERRADA LOPEZ Jose   
   RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar   

Salvarani
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   ARU Fabio   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   NIZZOLO Giacomo   
   MEINTJES Louis   
   PADUN Mark   
   TUSVELD Martijn   *

Scrool07
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   ARU Fabio   
   HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis   *
   BRAMBILLA Gianluca   
   NIZZOLO Giacomo   
   WALSCHEID Maximilian   
   MEINTJES Louis   
   MATE MARDONES Luis Angel   *

Search
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   BENNETT George   
   DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David   
   NIZZOLO Giacomo   
   GONÇALVES Jose Isidro Maciel   
   MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel   
   GIBBONS Ryan   
   BOL Jetse   

SemirS
   YATES Simon   
   PORTE Richie   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David   
   GIBBONS Ryan   
   SAEZ BENITO Hector   *
   CUBERO GALVEZ Jorge   
   DELAGE Mickaël   

Shalgo
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   ARU Fabio   
   VAN POPPEL Danny   
   NIZZOLO Giacomo   
   MEINTJES Louis   
   GIBBONS Ryan   
   CUMMINGS Stephen   

Squire
   BENNETT George   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   ARU Fabio   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David   
   MEINTJES Louis   
   ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor   
   DUPONT Hubert   

Total Package
   PORTE Richie   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   BOUHANNI Nacer   
   ARU Fabio   
   NIZZOLO Giacomo   
   MEINTJES Louis   
   FELLINE Fabio   
   RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian   

Vladimir
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   
   ZAKARIN Ilnur   
   ARU Fabio   
   GEOGHEGAN HART Tao   
   MEINTJES Louis   
   ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor   
   DE TIER Floris   *
   VAN ASBROECK Tom   

Yellow Knight
   MARTIN Daniel   *
   DENNIS Rohan   *
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   ARU Fabio   
   BUCHMANN Emanuel   
   BRÄNDLE Matthias   
   RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar   
   DELAGE Mickaël   
  • ReplyReply
  • « Last Edit: August 26, 2018, 00:43 by Armchair Cyclist, Reason: missed an asterisk »

     

    Recent Posts

    Re: World Championships 2018 by t-72
    [September 25, 2018, 22:50]


    Re: UCI Road Map For Cycling by LukasCPH
    [September 25, 2018, 22:02]


    Re: World Championships 2018 by Leadbelly
    [September 25, 2018, 20:45]


    Re: UCI Road Map For Cycling by Leadbelly
    [September 25, 2018, 20:16]


    Re: World Championships 2018 by Carlo Algatrensig
    [September 25, 2018, 20:01]


    Re: World Championships 2018 by Mellow Velo
    [September 25, 2018, 19:57]

    Recent Topics

    topic The Hour record
    [Other Racing]
    LukasCPH
    September 25, 2018, 22:54
    topic World Championships 2018
    [Road Races]
    t-72
    September 25, 2018, 22:50
    topic UCI Road Map For Cycling
    [Men's Road Cycling]
    LukasCPH
    September 25, 2018, 22:02
    topic Official Prediction Game 2018
    [Games]
    Flo
    September 25, 2018, 20:46
    topic 2018 CQ Game Thread
    [Games]
    skidmark
    September 25, 2018, 17:13


    Top
    Back to top