collapse


Armchair Cyclist

  • Classics Winner
  • *
  • *
  • Country: 00
  • Posts: 3163
  • Liked: 3310
  • Awards: 2020 Tour de France Prediction Champ2020 Worlds Prediction Champ2019 Spring Classics Prediction Champ2018 Tour de France CQ game winner
Re: 2020 Vuelta a Espana CQ game
« on: October 20, 2020, 13:48 »
So we're off

The midweek start may have been too much change to cope with for a few of our regulars, but we have 30 teams, and one newcomer (welcome Luthor), so here goes:

Amis Velo
   CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio   
   VLASOV Aleksandr   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   KUSS Sepp   
   STANNARD Robert   
   POWER Robert   
   VAN WILDER Ilan   
   FROOME Chris   

Archie Boy
   CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio   
   VLASOV Aleksandr   
   DUMOULIN Tom   
   SOLER GIMENEZ Marc   
   GAUDU David   
   MADRAZO RUIZ Angel   
   BARBERO CUESTA Carlos   
   FROOME Chris   

Armchair Cyclist
   CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   DUMOULIN Tom   
   WOODS Michael   
   POELS Wout   
   MCCARTHY Jay   *
   CORT NIELSEN Magnus   
   SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro   

BicycleBoy
   VLASOV Aleksandr   
   PINOT Thibaut   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   WOODS Michael   
   BAGIOLI Andrea   
   MARTIN Daniel   
   POELS Wout   
   FROOME Chris   

BikeRacer33
   CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   KUSS Sepp   
   SOLER GIMENEZ Marc   
   MOHORIC Matej   *
   GAUDU David   
   BARCELO ARAGON Fernando   *
   SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro   

Blues in the Bottle
   CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio   
   PINOT Thibaut   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   DUMOULIN Tom   
   BAGIOLI Andrea   
   LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro   
   OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe   *
   FROOME Chris   

Bminchow
   VLASOV Aleksandr   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   DUMOULIN Tom   
   FORMOLO Davide   
   BAGIOLI Andrea   
   MARTIN Daniel   
   GAUDU David   
   POWER Robert   

ChrisDK
   MARTIN Guillaume   
   VLASOV Aleksandr   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   DUMOULIN Tom   
   DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David   
   ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon   
   MADRAZO RUIZ Angel   
   FROOME Chris   

Comodoro
   CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio   
   VLASOV Aleksandr   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   DUMOULIN Tom   
   GAUDU David   
   VAN GARDEREN Tejay   
   LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro   
   FROOME Chris   

Del1962
   CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio   
   PINOT Thibaut   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   DUMOULIN Tom   
   POELS Wout   
   SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro   
   VAN GARDEREN Tejay   
   FROOME Chris   

Fivezzz
   VLASOV Aleksandr   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   DUMOULIN Tom   
   WOODS Michael   
   SOLER GIMENEZ Marc   
   GROSSSCHARTNER Felix   *
   GAUDU David   
   SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro   

Kazistuta
   VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   DUMOULIN Tom   
   IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion   
   MOSCHETTI Matteo   *
   GAUDU David   
   SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro   
   THIJSSEN Gerben   *

Koronin
   VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro   
   PINOT Thibaut   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel   *
   ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon   
   MADRAZO RUIZ Angel   
   BARBERO CUESTA Carlos   
   STORER Michael   *

Laarsland
   VLASOV Aleksandr   
   PINOT Thibaut   
   WOODS Michael   
   FORMOLO Davide   
   SOLER GIMENEZ Marc   
   IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion   
   STANNARD Robert   
   GAUDU David   

Leadbelly
   VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro   
   VLASOV Aleksandr   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   DUMOULIN Tom   
   MARTIN Daniel   
   SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro   
   VAN WILDER Ilan   
   FROOME Chris   

Los Brolin
   CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   DUMOULIN Tom   
   MARTIN Daniel   
   CARTHY Hugh   *
   DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David   
   GAUDU David   
   FROOME Chris   

Luthor
   CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   DUMOULIN Tom   
   PHILIPSEN Jasper   
   DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David   
   POELS Wout   
   GAUDU David   
   FROOME Chris   

Mellow Velo
   MARTIN Guillaume   
   PINOT Thibaut   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   DUMOULIN Tom   
   WOODS Michael   
   ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon   
   POWER Robert   
   FROOME Chris   

Nakazar
   VLASOV Aleksandr   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   DUMOULIN Tom   
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   ARANBURU DEBA Alexander   
   BAGIOLI Andrea   
   WELLENS Tim   
   SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro   

Northerner
   CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio   
   PINOT Thibaut   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   DUMOULIN Tom   
   WELLENS Tim   
   CORT NIELSEN Magnus   
   KANTER Max   
   FROOME Chris   

Otoxiep87
   VLASOV Aleksandr   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   DUMOULIN Tom   
   PHILIPSEN Jasper   
   ARANBURU DEBA Alexander   
   BAGIOLI Andrea   
   DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David   
   GAUDU David   

Redhead Dane
   KUSS Sepp   
   POELS Wout   
   OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes   *
   BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago   *
   MATE MARDONES Luis Angel   *
   HIVERT Jonathan   *
   SUTHERLAND Rory   *
   SCHILLINGER Andreas   *

SafeBet
   VLASOV Aleksandr   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   DUMOULIN Tom   
   WOODS Michael   
   KUSS Sepp   
   WELLENS Tim   
   GAUDU David   
   SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro   

Salvarani

   PINOT Thibaut   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   DUMOULIN Tom   
   WOODS Michael   
   CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban   
   BAGIOLI Andrea   
   HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis   *
   CORT NIELSEN Magnus   

Scrool07
   CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   DUMOULIN Tom   
   WOODS Michael   
   POELS Wout   
   CORT NIELSEN Magnus   
   SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro   
   FROOME Chris   

Search
   VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro   
   VLASOV Aleksandr   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   WOODS Michael   
   GAUDU David   
   POWER Robert   
   CORT NIELSEN Magnus   
   SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro   

Shalgo
   VLASOV Aleksandr   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   DUMOULIN Tom   
   WOODS Michael   
   SOLER GIMENEZ Marc   
   MARTIN Daniel   
   POELS Wout   
   FROOME Chris   

TRiley36
   CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   DUMOULIN Tom   
   KUSS Sepp   
   BAGIOLI Andrea   
   CORT NIELSEN Magnus   
   SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro   
   FROOME Chris   

Vladimir
   CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio   
   VLASOV Aleksandr   
   DUMOULIN Tom   
   FORMOLO Davide   
   GAUDU David   
   DEWULF Stan   *
   POWER Robert   
   KANTER Max   

Yellow Knight
   VLASOV Aleksandr   
   MAS NICOLAU Enric   
   DUMOULIN Tom   
   WOODS Michael   
   SOLER GIMENEZ Marc   
   MARTIN Daniel   
   SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro   
   FROOME Chris   
  • ReplyReply

  •  



    Top
    Back to top