collapse


Armchair Cyclist

  • Classics Winner
  • *
  • *
  • Country: 00
  • Posts: 3234
  • Liked: 3407
  • Awards: 2020 Tour de France Prediction Champ2020 Worlds Prediction Champ2019 Spring Classics Prediction Champ2018 Tour de France CQ game winner
Re: 2021-23 Emerging Riders CQ Game
« on: February 01, 2021, 12:58 »
So here we go

OK, I think all inhabited zones of the planet have now reached the end of January.


36 teams in, which is about the level of participation this game has usually had.  Great to welcome some new managers: always a pity to see some of the regulars not submit a team, but hopefully we will see them again.


There was only one ineligible rider nominated, and that was my fault (I had missed CQ's change if Debesay's forename from Yacob to Yakob, and so had omitted his 2018 points from my cumulative total, and erroneously listed him as eligible: thanks to the manager involved for amending his team quickly and with good grace): a couple of strange autotranslations, and a few misspellings and missing second surnames, but they were easily sorted.  The two managers who imposed unnecessary restrictions on their selections both submitted more competitive second squads.


On those 36 teams we have 120 different riders: they can't all become superstars by the end of 2023, but hopefully some of them will have some impressive results over the three years.


So who has whom:

Amis Velo
   ALEOTTI Giovanni   
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   AYUSO PESQUERA Juan   
   BRENNER Marco   
   BRUNEL Alexys   
   CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres   
   COVI Alessandro   
   DEKKER David   
   DONOVAN Mark   
   JORGENSON Matteo   
   KONYCHEV Alexander   
   KOOIJ Olav   
   MORIN Emmanuel   
   RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto   
   SHEFFIELD Magnus   
   VAN WILDER Ilan   
   VANSEVENANT Mauri   
   WALLS Matthew   


Armchair Cyclist
   ALEOTTI Giovanni   
   ARDILA ORDOÑEZ Andres Camilo   
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   BRENNER Marco   
   COLLEONI Kevin   
   CONCA Filippo   *
   DINA Marton   
   DONOVAN Mark   
   HÄNNINEN Jaakko   
   KONYCHEV Alexander   
   MILAN Jonathan   
   RIES Michel   
   RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto   
   SHEFFIELD Magnus   
   VACEK Karel   
   VAN WILDER Ilan   
   VANSEVENANT Mauri   
   ZUKOWSKY Nickolas   *


Blues in the Bottle
   ALEOTTI Giovanni   
   ARDILA ORDOÑEZ Andres Camilo   
   CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres   
   CEPEDA ORTIZ Jefferson Alexander   
   COLLEONI Kevin   
   COVI Alessandro   
   CULLAIGH Gabriel   
   DEKKER David   
   GARRISON Ian   
   KOOIJ Olav   
   RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos   
   TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso   
   VAN GILS Maxim   
   VANSEVENANT Mauri   
   VERMAERKE Kevin   
   VERVLOESEM Xandres   
   WILLIAMS Stephen   *
   WRIGHT Fred   


Bminchow
   ALEOTTI Giovanni   
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   ARROYAVE CAÑAS Daniel   
   AYUSO PESQUERA Juan   
   BRENNER Marco   
   CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres   
   COVI Alessandro   
   DEKKER David   
   DONOVAN Mark   
   HÄNNINEN Jaakko   
   KOOIJ Olav   
   RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos   
   RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto   
   TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso   
   VAN WILDER Ilan   
   VANSEVENANT Mauri   
   VERMAERKE Kevin   
   VERVLOESEM Xandres   


Comodoro
   ALEOTTI Giovanni   
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   BALLERSTEDT Maurice   *
   CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres   
   CARR Simon   
   COLLEONI Kevin   
   DEKKER David   
   KOOIJ Olav   
   LOPEZ GRANIZO Harold Martin   
   MÄRKL Niklas   *
   MONIQUET Sylvain   *
   QUINN Sean   
   VAN GILS Maxim   
   VANDENABEELE Henri   
   VANSEVENANT Mauri   
   VERMAERKE Kevin   
   VERVLOESEM Xandres   
   WALLS Matthew   


Cordi
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   AYUSO PESQUERA Juan   
   BRENNER Marco   
   CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres   
   CARR Simon   
   COVI Alessandro   
   DONOVAN Mark   
   JORGENSON Matteo   
   KOOIJ Olav   
   RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos   
   RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto   
   SCHELLING Ide   
   SHEFFIELD Magnus   
   TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso   
   TULETT Ben   
   VAN WILDER Ilan   
   VANDENABEELE Henri   
   WALLS Matthew   


Fivezzz
   ALEOTTI Giovanni   
   ARDILA ORDOÑEZ Andres Camilo   
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   BRENNER Marco   
   BRUNEL Alexys   
   COVI Alessandro   
   DEKKER David   
   DONOVAN Mark   
   GARRISON Ian   
   HÄNNINEN Jaakko   
   KOOIJ Olav   
   MORIN Emmanuel   
   OLDANI Stefano   
   RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto   
   TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso   
   VANSEVENANT Mauri   
   VERMAERKE Kevin   
   ZWIEHOFF Ben   


Greenedge
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago   
   CEPEDA ORTIZ Jefferson Alexander   
   DEKKER David   
   GARRISON Ian   
   JORGENSON Matteo   
   KOOIJ Olav   
   MORIN Emmanuel   
   OLDANI Stefano   
   PICCOLO Andrea   
   PLAPP Lucas   
   RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos   
   RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto   
   TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso   
   UMBA LOPEZ Abner Santiago   
   VAN WILDER Ilan   
   VANSEVENANT Mauri   
   WRIGHT Fred   


Hugo Koblet
   ALEOTTI Giovanni   
   ARDILA ORDOÑEZ Andres Camilo   
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   BRENNER Marco   
   CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres   
   COLLEONI Kevin   
   COVI Alessandro   
   DEKKER David   
   KOOIJ Olav   
   MILAN Jonathan   
   PALZER Anton   
   PICCOLO Andrea   
   ROMO OLIVER Javier   
   TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso   
   TIBERI Antonio   
   VAN WILDER Ilan   
   VANSEVENANT Mauri   
   VERMAERKE Kevin   


Jakob747
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   BERWICK Sebastian   
   CEPEDA ORTIZ Jefferson Alexander   
   CHARMIG Anthon   
   DONOVAN Mark   
   FANCELLU Alessandro   *
   FISHER-BLACK Finn   
   GALVIS ATEHORTUA Oscar Duvian   *
   GOMEZ BECERRA German Dario   *
   HINDSGAUL MADSEN Jacob   
   KOOIJ Olav   
   LOPEZ GRANIZO Harold Martin   
   MERCHAN CARDONA Didier Norberto   *
   OBANDO Brayan   *
   PLAPP Lucas   
   SHEFFIELD Magnus   
   STRONG Corbin   
   TULETT Ben   


Jon Ezeitza
   ALEOTTI Giovanni   
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   BRENNER Marco   
   BRUNEL Alexys   
   COLLEONI Kevin   
   COVI Alessandro   
   DEKKER David   
   DONOVAN Mark   
   GOOSSENS Kobe   
   JACOBS Johan   
   JORGENSON Matteo   
   OLDANI Stefano   
   SCHELLING Ide   
   TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso   
   VAN WILDER Ilan   
   VANDENABEELE Henri   
   VANSEVENANT Mauri   
   WALLS Matthew   


Josedin
   ALBA BOLIVAR Juan Diego   
   BRENNER Marco   
   BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago   
   CHAMPION Thomas   
   DEKKER David   
   KUBIS Lukas   *
   LEEMREIZE Gijs   
   PALZER Anton   
   ROMO OLIVER Javier   
   SWEENY Harrison   *
   TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso   
   UMBA LOPEZ Abner Santiago   
   VAN GILS Maxim   
   VANSEVENANT Mauri   
   VIGO DEL ARCO Marti   
   VIVIANI Attilio   *
   WALLS Matthew   
   ZWIEHOFF Ben   


JPettersen
   ALEOTTI Giovanni   
   ARDILA ORDOÑEZ Andres Camilo   
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   AYUSO PESQUERA Juan   
   BRENNER Marco   
   BURGAUDEAU Mathieu   *
   CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres   
   DEKKER David   
   GARRISON Ian   
   HÄNNINEN Jaakko   
   OLDANI Stefano   
   SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias   *
   SLEEN Torjus   
   TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso   
   VAN WILDER Ilan   
   VANSEVENANT Mauri   
   WAERENSKJOLD Søren   
   WANDAHL Frederik   


Karaev
   ALEOTTI Giovanni   
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   BERWICK Sebastian   
   BRENNER Marco   
   DEKKER David   
   GARRISON Ian   
   HÄNNINEN Jaakko   
   HERREGODTS Rune   
   HINDSGAUL MADSEN Jacob   
   KOOIJ Olav   
   MILAN Jonathan   
   TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso   
   TIBERI Antonio   
   VAN GILS Maxim   
   VAN WILDER Ilan   
   VANSEVENANT Mauri   
   WALLS Matthew   
   WEEMAES Sasha   


Kazistuta
   ARDILA ORDOÑEZ Andres Camilo   
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   ARROYAVE CAÑAS Daniel   
   BRENNER Marco   
   CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres   
   COVI Alessandro   
   DEKKER David   
   HÄNNINEN Jaakko   
   JONES Taj   *
   JORGENSON Matteo   
   KONYCHEV Alexander   
   KOOIJ Olav   
   OLDANI Stefano   
   SCHELLING Ide   
   TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso   
   VAN WILDER Ilan   
   VANSEVENANT Mauri   
   VERMAERKE Kevin   


Koronin
   ARDILA ORDOÑEZ Andres Camilo   
   BALLESTEROS CANOVAS Miguel Angel   *
   CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres   
   CULLAIGH Gabriel   
   DONOVAN Mark   
   ELOSEGUI MOMEÑE Iñigo   
   GARRISON Ian   
   GONZALEZ RIVERA Abner   
   GUGLIELMI Simon   *
   HOLLMANN Juri   *
   JACOBS Johan   
   LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro   
   MILAN Jonathan   
   MUÑOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo   *
   PEÑALVER ANIORTE Manuel   *
   RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos   
   ROMO OLIVER Javier   
   RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto   


Kryvo
   ALEOTTI Giovanni   
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   BRENNER Marco   
   BRUNEL Alexys   
   CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres   
   COLLEONI Kevin   
   COVI Alessandro   
   DONOVAN Mark   
   JORGENSON Matteo   
   KOOIJ Olav   
   LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro   
   RIES Michel   
   RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos   
   ROMO OLIVER Javier   
   TIBERI Antonio   
   VAN WILDER Ilan   
   VANDENABEELE Henri   
   VIGO DEL ARCO Marti   


Laarsland
   ARDILA ORDOÑEZ Andres Camilo   
   ÄRM Rait   *
   BRUSSENSKIY Gleb   
   BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago   
   COLLEONI Kevin   
   HÄNNINEN Jaakko   
   HESSMANN Michel   *
   HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby   *
   JORGENSON Matteo   
   KOOIJ Olav   
   LUND ANDRESEN Tobias   
   MILAN Jonathan   
   OLDANI Stefano   
   PICCOLO Andrea   
   TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso   
   TIBERI Antonio   
   VAN WILDER Ilan   
   VANSEVENANT Mauri   


Leadbelly
   BAYER Tobias   *
   BERWICK Sebastian   
   BOUCEK Jakub   *
   CHARMIG Anthon   
   DE LIE Arnaud   *
   EINHORN Itamar   *
   GARCIA PIERNA Raul   *
   HUYS Laurens   *
   JORGENSON Matteo   
   KOOIJ Olav   
   REPA Vojtech   
   REYNDERS Jens   *
   RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos   
   ROMO OLIVER Javier   
   SHEFFIELD Magnus   
   STRONG Corbin   
   TULETT Ben   
   ZWIEHOFF Ben   


Los Brolin
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   AYUSO PESQUERA Juan   
   BRENNER Marco   
   CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres   
   KOOIJ Olav   
   LUND ANDRESEN Tobias   
   MILAN Jonathan   
   PICCOLO Andrea   
   RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos   
   SHEFFIELD Magnus   
   UMBA LOPEZ Abner Santiago   
   VACEK Mathias   
   VAN GILS Maxim   
   VAN WILDER Ilan   
   VANDENABEELE Henri   
   VERMAERKE Kevin   
   VERVLOESEM Xandres   
   WAERENSKJOLD Søren   

Ludwigzgz
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   AYUSO PESQUERA Juan   
   BRENNER Marco   
   CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres   
   CARR Simon   
   COVI Alessandro   
   DONOVAN Mark   
   KOOIJ Olav   
   PICCOLO Andrea   
   RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos   
   TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso   
   TIBERI Antonio   
   TULETT Ben   
   UMBA LOPEZ Abner Santiago   
   VAN WILDER Ilan   
   VANDENABEELE Henri   
   WALLS Matthew   
   ZWIEHOFF Ben   


LukasCPH
   ALEOTTI Giovanni   
   BRENNER Marco   
   COVI Alessandro   
   DEKKER David   
   DINA Marton   
   GARCIA SOSA Jhojan Orlando   *
   HÄNNINEN Jaakko   
   HULGAARD Morten   *
   INKELAAR Kevin   *
   KOOIJ Olav   
   LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro   
   OLDANI Stefano   
   RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto   
   SLEEN Torjus   
   TRAEEN Torstein   *
   VAN WILDER Ilan   
   VANSEVENANT Mauri   
   ZWIEHOFF Ben   


Madrazo
   ALEOTTI Giovanni   
   ARDILA ORDOÑEZ Andres Camilo   
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   AYUSO PESQUERA Juan   
   BRENNER Marco   
   BRUNEL Alexys   
   CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres   
   CARR Simon   
   COVI Alessandro   
   DEKKER David   
   DONOVAN Mark   
   KOOIJ Olav   
   TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso   
   UMBA LOPEZ Abner Santiago   
   VAN WILDER Ilan   
   VANSEVENANT Mauri   
   VIGO DEL ARCO Marti   
   WEEMAES Sasha   


Muddy Waters
   ALBA BOLIVAR Juan Diego   
   ARDILA ORDOÑEZ Andres Camilo   
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   AYUSO PESQUERA Juan   
   BRENNER Marco   
   ELOSEGUI MOMEÑE Iñigo   
   FISHER-BLACK Finn   
   KONYCHEV Alexander   
   LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro   
   PEAK Barnabas   *
   PICCOLO Andrea   
   RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos   
   RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto   
   TIBERI Antonio   
   TULETT Ben   
   VACEK Karel   
   VAN GILS Maxim   
   VANSEVENANT Mauri   


Nakazar
   ALEOTTI Giovanni   
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   AYUSO PESQUERA Juan   
   BRENNER Marco   
   DEKKER David   
   FISHER-BLACK Finn   
   JACOBS Johan   
   JORGENSON Matteo   
   KOOIJ Olav   
   MILAN Jonathan   
   RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto   
   SHEFFIELD Magnus   
   TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso   
   TIBERI Antonio   
   UMBA LOPEZ Abner Santiago   
   VANDENABEELE Henri   
   VANSEVENANT Mauri   
   VERVLOESEM Xandres   


Northerner
   ALEOTTI Giovanni   
   AYUSO PESQUERA Juan   
   BRENNER Marco   
   BRUNEL Alexys   
   CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres   
   COLLEONI Kevin   
   DEKKER David   
   JACOBS Johan   
   JORGENSON Matteo   
   KOOIJ Olav   
   SHEFFIELD Magnus   
   TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso   
   TIBERI Antonio   
   VAN GILS Maxim   
   VAN WILDER Ilan   
   VANDENABEELE Henri   
   VANSEVENANT Mauri   
   VERVLOESEM Xandres   

Nyssinator
   ALEOTTI Giovanni   
   ARDILA ORDOÑEZ Andres Camilo   
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   BRENNER Marco   
   BRUNEL Alexys   
   COLLEONI Kevin   
   COVI Alessandro   
   DEKKER David   
   DONOVAN Mark   
   GARRISON Ian   
   JACOBS Johan   
   KOOIJ Olav   
   OLDANI Stefano   
   PLAPP Lucas   
   TIBERI Antonio   
   VAN WILDER Ilan   
   VANSEVENANT Mauri   
   WALLS Matthew   


Otoxiep87
   ALEOTTI Giovanni   
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   BRENNER Marco   
   BRUNEL Alexys   
   CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres   
   COLLEONI Kevin   
   DEKKER David   
   GOOSSENS Kobe   
   HÄNNINEN Jaakko   
   JORGENSON Matteo   
   KOOIJ Olav   
   MILAN Jonathan   
   ROMO OLIVER Javier   
   RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto   
   SCHELLING Ide   
   TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso   
   VAN WILDER Ilan   
   VERMAERKE Kevin   


Ray10
   ASKEY Lewis   *
   BRENNER Marco   
   BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago   
   COVI Alessandro   
   DEKKER David   
   DRIZNERS Jarrad   *
   FISHER-BLACK Finn   
   KOOIJ Olav   
   LEEMREIZE Gijs   
   PRODHOMME Nicolas   *
   QUINN Sean   
   REPA Vojtech   
   RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos   
   SHEFFIELD Magnus   
   VAN WILDER Ilan   
   VANSEVENANT Mauri   
   VERMAERKE Kevin   
   WALLS Matthew   


Rote Laterne
   ALEOTTI Giovanni   
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   AYUSO PESQUERA Juan   
   BRENNER Marco   
   BRUNEL Alexys   
   CHAMPION Thomas   
   COVI Alessandro   
   DEKKER David   
   JACOBS Johan   
   JORGENSON Matteo   
   KOOIJ Olav   
   PARET-PEINTRE Valentin   *
   PICCOLO Andrea   
   SCHELLING Ide   
   SHEFFIELD Magnus   
   TIBERI Antonio   
   TULETT Ben   
   VAN WILDER Ilan   


Rufs
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   AYUSO PESQUERA Juan   
   BRENNER Marco   
   CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres   
   COLNAGHI Luca   *
   COVI Alessandro   
   DEKKER David   
   DONOVAN Mark   
   GOOSSENS Kobe   
   HERREGODTS Rune   
   JORGENSON Matteo   
   KOOIJ Olav   
   VAN WILDER Ilan   
   VANDENABEELE Henri   
   VERMAERKE Kevin   
   VERVLOESEM Xandres   
   WALLS Matthew   
   WRIGHT Fred   


SafeBet
   ALEOTTI Giovanni   
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   AYUSO PESQUERA Juan   
   BRENNER Marco   
   BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago   
   COVI Alessandro   
   DEKKER David   
   JORGENSON Matteo   
   KOOIJ Olav   
   PLAPP Lucas   
   RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos   
   RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto   
   SCHELLING Ide   
   TIBERI Antonio   
   TULETT Ben   
   UMBA LOPEZ Abner Santiago   
   VAN WILDER Ilan   
   VERMAERKE Kevin   


Scrooll07
   ALEOTTI Giovanni   
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   BRENNER Marco   
   BRUNEL Alexys   
   CARR Simon   
   DEKKER David   
   DONOVAN Mark   
   GONZALEZ RIVERA Abner   
   JORGENSON Matteo   
   LEEMREIZE Gijs   
   ROMO OLIVER Javier   
   TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso   
   TIBERI Antonio   
   VANSEVENANT Mauri   
   VERMAERKE Kevin   
   VERVLOESEM Xandres   
   WALLS Matthew   
   WANDAHL Frederik   


Skidmark
   ARDILA ORDOÑEZ Andres Camilo   
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   BERWICK Sebastian   
   BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago   
   CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres   
   CARR Simon   
   COVI Alessandro   
   DEKKER David   
   GALVAN FERNANDEZ Francisco   *
   JACOBS Johan   
   KONYCHEV Alexander   
   KOOIJ Olav   
   OLDANI Stefano   
   SHEFFIELD Magnus   
   TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso   
   TULETT Ben   
   UMBA LOPEZ Abner Santiago   
   VERVLOESEM Xandres   


Vladimir
   ALEOTTI Giovanni   
   APERS Ruben   *
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   BRENNER Marco   
   BRUSSENSKIY Gleb   
   FISHER-BLACK Finn   
   HÄNNINEN Jaakko   
   JORGENSON Matteo   
   MAYRHOFER Marius   *
   MILAN Jonathan   
   MURGUIALDAY ELORZA Jokin   *
   PICCOLO Andrea   
   TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso   
   TIBERI Antonio   
   UMBA LOPEZ Abner Santiago   
   VAN WILDER Ilan   
   VERMAERKE Kevin   
   ZAMBANINI Edoardo   *


Yellow Knight
   ARDILA ORDOÑEZ Andres Camilo   
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   AYUSO PESQUERA Juan   
   BERWICK Sebastian   
   BRENNER Marco   
   CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres   
   COLLEONI Kevin   
   DONOVAN Mark   
   JORGENSON Matteo   
   KOOIJ Olav   
   MILAN Jonathan   
   RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos   
   TIBERI Antonio   
   VACEK Mathias   
   VANDENABEELE Henri   
   VERMAERKE Kevin   
   VERVLOESEM Xandres   
   ZWIEHOFF Ben   

The * asterisk indicates unique picks.
  • ReplyReply

  •  



    Top
    Back to top