collapse


Leadbelly

  • World Champion
  • Country: gb
  • Posts: 12288
  • Liked: 9489
  • Awards: 2018 Zero Pointers CQ Game winnerNational Championships Predictions Game Winner 2017National Championships Predictions Game Winner 2016KeithJamesMC award 2016Avatar of the year 2015Velogames Spring Classics 2015National Championships Predictions Game Winner 2014
Re: The 2023 World Tour Race
« on: June 01, 2021, 19:09 »
Post Giro 2021.

RankTeam2020 Points2021 Points2022 PointsTotal Points
15Movistar295331976150
16Arkea369723376034
17I-SUN235831275485
18Lotto323122085439
19Cofidis280624515257
20Qhubeka2618.3323244942.33
21CCC + Intermarche343411364570
22Wanty + Intermarche277811363914

Qhubeka had a great Giro, but outside of Nizzolo you still wonder where their big points will come from.

It's a similar story at Lotto really. You've got Ewan (and okay Wellens), but after that it's slim pickings and with money tight at the Belgian team, will they be able to strengthen in 2022?
  • ReplyReply

  •  



    Top
    Back to top