collapse


Leadbelly

  • World Champion
  • Country: gb
  • Posts: 12342
  • Liked: 9528
  • Awards: 2018 Zero Pointers CQ Game winnerNational Championships Predictions Game Winner 2017National Championships Predictions Game Winner 2016KeithJamesMC award 2016Avatar of the year 2015Velogames Spring Classics 2015National Championships Predictions Game Winner 2014
Re: The 2023 World Tour Race
« on: July 23, 2021, 08:58 »
Post Tour 2021.

RankTeam2020 Points2021 Points2022 PointsTotal Points
16Arkea369727986495
17I-SUN235839016259
18Cofidis280632276033
19Lotto323124195650
20Qhubeka2618.3327345352.33
21CCC + Intermarche343416835117
22Wanty + Intermarche277816834461

No huge point gains from the earlier update tbh.

Lotto have dropped down into the relegation zone as you can see and ~400 points is a fair gap to make up.

One team that has been in the news recently is DSM. They're having a very poor season on and off the bike, but due to last year's scoring they are still in 11th overall on 9445.71. Even if 2022 was a poor year too, they could just still hang on I reckon.
  • ReplyReply

  •  

    Recent Posts

    Re: Roadbooks by search
    [Today at 15:27]


    Re: Roadbooks by Wieno
    [Today at 15:03]


    Re: Tour de France 2022 - General Discussion by Wieno
    [Today at 15:02]


    Re: Roadbooks by search
    [June 25, 2022, 16:09]


    Re: Roadbooks by RDuke123
    [June 25, 2022, 15:57]


    Re: Tour de France 2022 - General Discussion by search
    [June 25, 2022, 09:08]



    Top
    Back to top