collapse


Armchair Cyclist

  • Classics Winner
  • *
  • *
  • Country: 00
  • Posts: 3351
  • Liked: 3544
  • Awards: 2020 Tour de France Prediction Champ2020 Worlds Prediction Champ2019 Spring Classics Prediction Champ2018 Tour de France CQ game winner
Re: 2021 Tour de France CQ game
« on: June 26, 2021, 12:34 »
And we are off.

First of all, an apology: I seem to have missed a squad replacement for ISN, and I have had Neilands listed rather than Omar Goldstein in the selection tool and in the lists on the forums.  If anyone feels that they were severely mislead by that, and wants to submit their Goldstein-focussed team (or alteration to your team) before the end of today;'s stage, I will admit it.  Otherwise, 39 teams in and the game is underway.

As usual, teams alphabetically, riders by price, unique picks with an asterisk

Alien Performance
   THOMAS Geraint   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   KELDERMAN Wilco   
   HAIG Jack   
   MCNULTY Brandon   
   GEOGHEGAN HART Tao   

Amis Velo
   POGACAR Tadej   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   MCNULTY Brandon   
   BUCHMANN Emanuel   
   HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres   
   GEOGHEGAN HART Tao   
   KRUIJSWIJK Steven   
   GUARNIERI Jacopo   

Archie Boy
   CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio   
   THOMAS Geraint   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   HAIG Jack   
   BOL Cees   
   GARCIA CORTINA Ivan   
   GEOGHEGAN HART Tao   
   PACHER Quentin   *

Armchair Cyclist
   THOMAS Geraint   
   EWAN Caleb   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   HAMILTON Lucas   
   HAIG Jack   
   BUCHMANN Emanuel   
   KRUIJSWIJK Steven   

Berflamand
   THOMAS Geraint   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   LUTSENKO Alexey   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   KELDERMAN Wilco   
   HAMILTON Lucas   
   HAIG Jack   
   GEOGHEGAN HART Tao   

Bicycle Boy
   ALAPHILIPPE Julian   
   THOMAS Geraint   
   EWAN Caleb   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   BUCHMANN Emanuel   
   GEOGHEGAN HART Tao   
   FROOME Chris   
   GUARNIERI Jacopo   

BikeRacer33
   PORTE Richie   *
   THOMAS Geraint   
   LUTSENKO Alexey   
   KELDERMAN Wilco   
   O'CONNOR Ben   
   CORT NIELSEN Magnus   *
   HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres   
   GEOGHEGAN HART Tao   

Blue Roads
   VAN DER POEL Mathieu   *
   EWAN Caleb   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   GOGL Michael   
   MEINTJES Louis   
   BERNARD Julien   *
   SCHÄR Michael   *

Blues in the Bottle
   POGACAR Tadej   
   SAGAN Peter   
   HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres   
   GEOGHEGAN HART Tao   
   BOIVIN Guillaume   *
   FROOME Chris   
   DLAMINI Nicholas   *
   GUARNIERI Jacopo   

Bminchow
   THOMAS Geraint   
   EWAN Caleb   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   KELDERMAN Wilco   
   HAMILTON Lucas   
   HAIG Jack   
   HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres   
   KRUIJSWIJK Steven   

Bonimenier
   THOMAS Geraint   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   KELDERMAN Wilco   
   O'CONNOR Ben   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   HAIG Jack   
   MCNULTY Brandon   

Comodoro
   GAUDU David   
   THOMAS Geraint   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   KELDERMAN Wilco   
   O'CONNOR Ben   
   COQUARD Bryan   
   HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres   
   GEOGHEGAN HART Tao   

Del1962
   THOMAS Geraint   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander   *
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   KELDERMAN Wilco   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   BUCHMANN Emanuel   
   GEOGHEGAN HART Tao   

DJSprtsch
   ALAPHILIPPE Julian   
   SAGAN Peter   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   KONRAD Patrick   *
   POELS Wout   *
   MCNULTY Brandon   
   WRIGHT Fred   *
   ZABEL Rick   *

Earns1985
   SAGAN Peter   
   EWAN Caleb   
   LAPORTE Christophe   *
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   HAIG Jack   
   COSNEFROY Benoît   *
   BUCHMANN Emanuel   

Fivezzz
   THOMAS Geraint   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   KELDERMAN Wilco   
   O'CONNOR Ben   
   HAMILTON Lucas   
   HAIG Jack   
   HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres   

Googolplex
   THOMAS Geraint   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello   
   KELDERMAN Wilco   
   COQUARD Bryan   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   BOL Cees   
   GREIPEL André   

Jon Ezeitza
   SAGAN Peter   
   THOMAS Geraint   
   EWAN Caleb   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   HAIG Jack   
   WALSCHEID Maximilian   *
   BOL Cees   
   BJERG Mikkel   *

Kazistuta
   THOMAS Geraint   
   EWAN Caleb   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar   *
   BOL Cees   
   HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres   

Koronin
   SAGAN Peter   
   ARANBURU DEBA Alexander   
   HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus   *
   SOLER GIMENEZ Marc   *
   LUTSENKO Alexey   
   COQUARD Bryan   
   POWLESS Neilson   *
   GARCIA CORTINA Ivan   

Laarsland
   THOMAS Geraint   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   KELDERMAN Wilco   
   O'CONNOR Ben   
   HAMILTON Lucas   
   HAIG Jack   
   BOL Cees   

Leadbelly
   THOMAS Geraint   
   BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello   
   LUTSENKO Alexey   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   KELDERMAN Wilco   
   O'CONNOR Ben   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   BUCHMANN Emanuel   

Lecko
   THOMAS Geraint   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   KELDERMAN Wilco   
   MOHORIC Matej   *
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   BOL Cees   
   GREIPEL André   

Mellow Velo
   CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   HAMILTON Lucas   
   HAIG Jack   
   BUCHMANN Emanuel   
   KRUIJSWIJK Steven   
   MEURISSE Xandro   

Northerner
   THOMAS Geraint   
   EWAN Caleb   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   HAIG Jack   
   HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres   
   GEOGHEGAN HART Tao   

Otoxiep87
   THOMAS Geraint   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   KELDERMAN Wilco   
   O'CONNOR Ben   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   HAIG Jack   
   BOL Cees   

Pantani Lives
   PHILIPSEN Jasper   *
   EWAN Caleb   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   KELDERMAN Wilco   
   HAIG Jack   
   PEDERSEN Casper Phillip   *
   GOGL Michael   
   GEOGHEGAN HART Tao   

Ray 10
   CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio   
   WOODS Michael   *
   COQUARD Bryan   
   BOL Cees   
   GARCIA CORTINA Ivan   
   FORMOLO Davide   *
   BUCHMANN Emanuel   
   HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres   

Redhead Dane
   SAGAN Peter   
   CATTANEO Mattia   *
   O'CONNOR Ben   
   VALGREN HUNDAHL (ANDERSEN) Michael   *
   VLIEGEN Loïc   *
   DILLIER Silvan   *
   NIEUWENHUIS Joris   *
   KLUGE Roger   *

Rote Laterne
   CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio   
   EWAN Caleb   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   KELDERMAN Wilco   
   BUCHMANN Emanuel   
   HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres   
   GEOGHEGAN HART Tao   
   KRUIJSWIJK Steven   

Rufs
   THOMAS Geraint   
   COLBRELLI Sonny   
   EWAN Caleb   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   HAMILTON Lucas   
   HAIG Jack   
   HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres   
   DE GENDT Thomas   *

Salvarani
   ALAPHILIPPE Julian   
   GAUDU David   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   CAVENDISH Mark   
   BOL Cees   
   BUCHMANN Emanuel   
   HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres   
   TEUNISSEN Mike   *

Search
   THOMAS Geraint   
   COLBRELLI Sonny   
   EWAN Caleb   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   KELDERMAN Wilco   
   GARCIA CORTINA Ivan   
   GREIPEL André   
   MEINTJES Louis   

Shalgo
   POGACAR Tadej   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   HAMILTON Lucas   
   GEOGHEGAN HART Tao   
   ELISSONDE Kenny   *
   MEURISSE Xandro   
   CHEVALIER Maxime   *
   FROOME Chris   

Titan31
   THOMAS Geraint   
   EWAN Caleb   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   KELDERMAN Wilco   
   O'CONNOR Ben   
   BISSEGGER Stefan   *
   HAMILTON Lucas   
   MCNULTY Brandon   

Triley36
   THOMAS Geraint   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   LUTSENKO Alexey   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   O'CONNOR Ben   
   KUSS Sepp   *
   HAIG Jack   
   HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres   

Vladimir
   GAUDU David   
   THOMAS Geraint   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   HAMILTON Lucas   
   MAJKA Rafal   
   HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres   
   GAUTIER Cyril   *

Yellow Knight
   YATES Simon   *
   THOMAS Geraint   
   ARANBURU DEBA Alexander   
   URAN URAN Rigoberto   
   KELDERMAN Wilco   
   MAJKA Rafal   
   MCNULTY Brandon   
   GEOGHEGAN HART Tao   

Zaka Fan
   SAGAN Peter   
   EWAN Caleb   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   LUTSENKO Alexey   
   HAIG Jack   
   SKUJINS Toms   *
   BUCHMANN Emanuel   
   HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres   

One team sent me their alternative team, and I have offered the chance to a couple of other teams, to track unselected lineups on the spreadsheet.  It is only a quick copy and paste if you would like me to do that for the team you didn't pick.
  • ReplyReply
  • « Last Edit: June 26, 2021, 14:07 by Armchair Cyclist »

     

    Recent Posts

    Re: Roadbooks by polenta
    [October 16, 2021, 09:26]


    Re: 2021 Smaller Race Results and Discussion by LukasCPH
    [October 14, 2021, 21:05]


    Re: Roadbooks by search
    [October 14, 2021, 13:16]


    Re: 2021 Smaller Race Results and Discussion by Leadbelly
    [October 11, 2021, 18:12]


    Re: 2021 Smaller Race Results and Discussion by search
    [October 11, 2021, 08:16]


    Re: 2021 Smaller Race Results and Discussion by Drummer Boy
    [October 11, 2021, 03:37]



    Top
    Back to top