collapse


Leadbelly

  • World Champion
  • Country: gb
  • Posts: 12292
  • Liked: 9495
  • Awards: 2018 Zero Pointers CQ Game winnerNational Championships Predictions Game Winner 2017National Championships Predictions Game Winner 2016KeithJamesMC award 2016Avatar of the year 2015Velogames Spring Classics 2015National Championships Predictions Game Winner 2014
Re: Flanders 2021 World Road Cycling Championships
« on: September 15, 2021, 20:11 »
 #teamde

https://www.rad-net.de/ajax.aspx/content/bb2b809b-3dcc-4a1d-9ef3-336a44a74381.html

Elite men

Street races (possible number of starters 6)
Pascal Ackermann (born 1994 / Minfeld / Bora-hansgrohe)
Nikias Arndt (1991 / Cologne / DSM)
John Degenkolb (1988 / Oberursel / Lotto-Soudal) *
Jonas Koch (1993 / Rottweil / Intermarché-Wanty- Gobert Matériaux) *
Nils Politt (1994 / Hürth / Bora-hansgrohe)
Max Schachmann (1994 / Brescia / Bora-hansgrohe) *
Georg Zimmermann (1997 / Augsburg / Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux)

Replacement
Jonas Rutsch (1998 / Erlenbach / EF Education-Nippo)
Jannik Steimle (1996 / Weilheim / Deceuninck-Quick Step)

Individual time trial (2)
Tony Martin (1985 / Eschborn / Jumbo-Visma)
Max Walscheid (1993 / Qhubeka-NextHash)

Team Relay (3)
Nikias Arndt (1991 / Cologne / DSM)
Tony Martin (1985 / Eschborn / Jumbo-Visma)
Max Walscheid (1993 / Qhubeka-NextHash)


Elite women

Street races (7)
Lisa Brennauer (1988 / Durach / Ceratizit-WNT)
Kathrin Hammes (1989 / Cologne / Ceratizit-WNT)
Romy Kasper (1988 / Leipzig / Jumbo-Visma)
Lisa Klein (1996 / Erfurt / Canyon-Sram)
Franziska Koch (2000 / Mettmann / DSM)
Mieke Kröger (1993 / Bielefeld / Coop-Hitec Products)
Liane Lippert (1998 / Friedrichshafen / DSM)

Replacement
Hannah Ludwig (2000 / Canyon-Sram)

Individual time trial (2)
Lisa Brennauer (1988 / Durach / Ceratizit-WNT)
Lisa Klein (1996 / Erfurt / Canyon-Sram)

Team Relay (3)
Lisa Brennauer (1988 / Durach / Ceratizit-WNT)
Lisa Klein (1996 / Erfurt / Canyon-Sram)
Mieke Kröger (1993 / Bielefeld / Coop-Hitec Products)


U23 men

Road race (6)
Pirmin Benz (2000 / rad-net ROSE Team) *
Maurice Ballerstedt (2001 / Jumbo-Visma Development)
Kim Heiduk (2000 / Lotto-Kern House) *
Leon Heinschke (1999 / Development-Team DSM) *
Michel Heßmann (2001 / Jumbo-Visma Development)
Tom Lindner (2001 / P & S Metalltechnik)
Niklas Märkl (1999 / DSM)
Marius Mayrhofer (2000 / Development-Team DSM)
Tim Torn Teutenberg (2002 / Leopard) *

Individual time trial (2)
Maurice Ballerstedt (2001 / Jumbo-Visma Development)
Michel Heßmann (2001 / Jumbo-Visma Development)


Juniors

Road race (5)
Cedric Abt (2003 / RC Pfullendorf)
Matteo Groß (2004 / RV Concordia Reute) *
Emil Herzog (2004 / SG Simmerberg) *
Moritz Kärsten (2003 / RSC Linden)
Luis Joe Lührs (2003 / RC Die Schwalben Munich)
Daniel Schrag (2003 / Aichach cycling team)

Individual time trial (2)
Moritz Kärsten (2003 / RSC Linden)
Luis Joe Lührs (2003 / RC Die Schwalben Munich)


Juniors

Street races (5)
Justyna Czapla (2004 / RV Union 1886 Nürnberg) *
Lana Eberle (2003 / RSV Edelweiß Oberhausen) *
Selma Lantzsch (2003 / RSV SC Lübben)
Antonia Niedermaier (2003 / RSV Götting Bruckmühl)
Linda Riedmann (2003 / RV Concordia Karbach)
Marla Sigmund (2003 / RG Hamburg) *
Jette Simon (2004/1. FC Kaiserslautern)

Individual time trial (2)
Selma Lantzsch (2003 / RSV RC Lübben)
Antonia Niedermaier (2003 / RSV Götting-Bruckmühl)


* The final decision on the nomination will take place after a performance review next weekend.

Don't get me wrong, I really rate Schachers, but no way would I be selecting him. He's totally out of form.
  • ReplyReply

  •  

    Race Calendar


    Sorry! There are no calendar events available at the moment.


    Top
    Back to top