collapse


Armchair Cyclist

  • Classics Winner
  • *
  • *
  • Country: 00
  • Posts: 3515
  • Liked: 3726
  • Awards: 2020 Tour de France Prediction Champ2020 Worlds Prediction Champ2019 Spring Classics Prediction Champ2018 Tour de France CQ game winner
Re: 2022 Giro CQ Game
« on: May 06, 2022, 14:00 »
And they're off

37 teams, 71 riders, and (eventually) one winner.

The teams
Teams sorted alphabetically, riders by cost: asterisks for unique picks.

Amis Velo
   YATES Simon   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   EWAN Caleb   
   CICCONE Giulio   
   LANDA MEANA Mikel   
   HINDLEY Jai   
   DUMOULIN Tom   
   HEPBURN Michael   

Archie Boy
   YATES Simon   
   POELS Wout   *
   EWAN Caleb   
   CORT NIELSEN Magnus   
   ALEOTTI Giovanni   *
   PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio   *
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   KNOX James   

Armchair Cyclist
   CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio   
   YATES Simon   
   LANDA MEANA Mikel   
   DUMOULIN Tom   
   KNOX James   
   DENZ Nico   *
   PONOMAR Andriy   *
   HAMILTON Lucas   

Berflamand
   VAN DER POEL Mathieu   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   LANDA MEANA Mikel   
   POZZOVIVO Domenico   
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   CARTHY Hugh   
   GALL Felix   
   BUCHMANN Emanuel   

Bicycle Boy
   CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio   
   VAN DER POEL Mathieu   
   POZZOVIVO Domenico   
   KNOX James   
   ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin   *
   MODOLO Sacha   
   PETERS Nans   
   DE GENDT Thomas   

Blues in the Bottle

   CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   CICCONE Giulio   
   HINDLEY Jai   
   SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro   
   KÄMNA Lennard   
   CEPEDA ORTIZ Jefferson Alexander   
   DAVY Clément   *

Bminchow
   GIRMAY HAILU Biniam   
   KELDERMAN Wilco   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   EWAN Caleb   
   CICCONE Giulio   
   LANDA MEANA Mikel   
   CARTHY Hugh   
   GALL Felix   

Bonimenier
   BARDET Romain   
   KELDERMAN Wilco   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   LANDA MEANA Mikel   
   DUMOULIN Tom   
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   CARTHY Hugh   
   GALL Felix   

Comodoro
   YATES Simon   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando   
   LANDA MEANA Mikel   
   HINDLEY Jai   
   SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro   
   CARTHY Hugh   
   CIMOLAI Davide   

Del1962
   BARDET Romain   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   EWAN Caleb   
   LANDA MEANA Mikel   
   DUMOULIN Tom   
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   CARTHY Hugh   
   KÄMNA Lennard   

DJSprtsch
   VAN DER POEL Mathieu   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   EWAN Caleb   
   DUMOULIN Tom   
   FIORELLI Filippo   
   CIMOLAI Davide   
   KÄMNA Lennard   
   DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd   *

Evans is the Best

   GIRMAY HAILU Biniam   
   GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando   
   EWAN Caleb   
   LANDA MEANA Mikel   
   SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias   
   DUMOULIN Tom   
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   TAARAMÄE Rein   

Josedin
   CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio   
   DEMARE Arnaud   *
   LANDA MEANA Mikel   
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   CARTHY Hugh   
   BALLERINI Davide   
   DE GENDT Thomas   
   HEPBURN Michael   

Jumbo Visma Fan
   YATES Simon   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   EWAN Caleb   
   CORT NIELSEN Magnus   
   FOSS Tobias Svendsen   
   VANSEVENANT Mauri   *
   GALL Felix   
   KÄMNA Lennard   

Kazistuta
   YATES Simon   
   GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando   
   EWAN Caleb   
   CICCONE Giulio   
   LANDA MEANA Mikel   
   CARTHY Hugh   
   KÄMNA Lennard   
   FELLINE Fabio   

Laarsland
   CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   EWAN Caleb   
   TAARAMÄE Rein   
   GALL Felix   
   CARR Simon   *
   BOL Cees   *
   MARECZKO Jakub   *

Leadbelly
   YATES Simon   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   EWAN Caleb   
   CICCONE Giulio   
   LANDA MEANA Mikel   
   HINDLEY Jai   
   GALL Felix   
   KÄMNA Lennard   

Manafana
   YATES Simon   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   LANDA MEANA Mikel   
   SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias   
   HINDLEY Jai   
   SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro   
   CARTHY Hugh   
   GALL Felix   

Mellow Velo
   ALMEIDA Joao Pedro Gonçalves   *
   LANDA MEANA Mikel   
   FOSS Tobias Svendsen   
   DUMOULIN Tom   
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   CARTHY Hugh   
   GALL Felix   
   DOWSETT Alex   

Northerner
   YATES Simon   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   EWAN Caleb   
   LANDA MEANA Mikel   
   HINDLEY Jai   
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro   
   BUCHMANN Emanuel   

Nyssinator
   YATES Simon   
   KELDERMAN Wilco   
   EWAN Caleb   
   VALTER Attila   
   LANDA MEANA Mikel   
   CARTHY Hugh   
   GALL Felix   
   BALLERINI Davide   

Otoxiep87
   YATES Simon   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando   
   VALTER Attila   
   LANDA MEANA Mikel   
   FOSS Tobias Svendsen   
   CARTHY Hugh   
   DOULL Owain   *

RedHead Dane

   DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David   *
   BAUHAUS Phil   *
   DE BONDT Dries   *
   FOSS Tobias Svendsen   
   KUDUS Merhawi Gebremedhin   *
   KREDER Wesley   *
   TONELLI Alessandro   *
   DOWSETT Alex   

Rote Laterne
   YATES Simon   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   EWAN Caleb   
   LANDA MEANA Mikel   
   HINDLEY Jai   
   DUMOULIN Tom   
   KÄMNA Lennard   
   BUCHMANN Emanuel   

Rufs
   VAN DER POEL Mathieu   
   EWAN Caleb   
   CICCONE Giulio   
   LANDA MEANA Mikel   
   DUMOULIN Tom   
   CARTHY Hugh   
   BUCHMANN Emanuel   
   HAMILTON Lucas   

Safe Bet
   YATES Simon   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   CICCONE Giulio   
   LANDA MEANA Mikel   
   FOSS Tobias Svendsen   
   SIVAKOV Pavel   
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   CARTHY Hugh   

Salvarani
   VAN DER POEL Mathieu   
   BARDET Romain   
   LANDA MEANA Mikel   
   SIVAKOV Pavel   
   GALL Felix   
   KÄMNA Lennard   
   KNOX James   
   PETERS Nans   

Samu Cuenca
   MARTIN Guillaume   *
   DAINESE Alberto   *
   FOSS Tobias Svendsen   
   POZZOVIVO Domenico   
   FIORELLI Filippo   
   GALL Felix   
   KÄMNA Lennard   
   PETERS Nans   

Scrooll07
   YATES Simon   
   BARDET Romain   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   CICCONE Giulio   
   CARTHY Hugh   
   CIMOLAI Davide   
   LEEMREIZE Gijs   *
   MODOLO Sacha   

Search
   CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio   
   GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando   
   LANDA MEANA Mikel   
   POZZOVIVO Domenico   
   CARTHY Hugh   
   KÄMNA Lennard   
   CEPEDA ORTIZ Jefferson Alexander   
   BALLERINI Davide   

Slow Climber
   YATES Simon   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   EWAN Caleb   
   LANDA MEANA Mikel   
   FOSS Tobias Svendsen   
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   CARTHY Hugh   
   GALL Felix   

Titan31
   BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello   *
   GIRMAY HAILU Biniam   
   FORTUNATO Lorenzo   *
   LANDA MEANA Mikel   
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   CARTHY Hugh   
   GALL Felix   
   HAMILTON Lucas   

TRiley36
   YATES Simon   
   BARDET Romain   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   LANDA MEANA Mikel   
   SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro   
   LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro   *
   KÄMNA Lennard   
   ROSA Diego   

Vladimir
   CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio   
   EWAN Caleb   
   CICCONE Giulio   
   NIBALI Vincenzo   
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   BUCHMANN Emanuel   
   FELLINE Fabio   
   PRONSKIY Vadim   *

Will10
   YATES Simon   
   EWAN Caleb   
   VALTER Attila   
   LANDA MEANA Mikel   
   VENDRAME Andrea   *
   FOSS Tobias Svendsen   
   SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro   
   KÄMNA Lennard   

Yellow Knight
   VAN DER POEL Mathieu   
   LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel   
   EWAN Caleb   
   LANDA MEANA Mikel   
   CARTHY Hugh   
   SCHMID Mauro   *
   GALL Felix   
   DE GENDT Thomas   

Zigzag Wanderer
   YATES Simon   
   GIRMAY HAILU Biniam   
   EWAN Caleb   
   LANDA MEANA Mikel   
   TESFATSION Natnael Ocbit   *
   ARENSMAN Thymen   
   GALL Felix   
   ROSA Diego   
  • ReplyReply

  •  

    Recent Posts

    Re: Circuit franco-belge by Leadbelly
    [August 10, 2022, 19:24]


    Re: Roadbooks by search
    [August 10, 2022, 13:57]


    Circuit franco-belge by Echoes
    [August 10, 2022, 12:56]


    Re: Roadbooks by FastJack
    [August 09, 2022, 23:45]


    Re: Roadbooks by polenta
    [August 06, 2022, 15:03]


    Re: Roadbooks by search
    [August 05, 2022, 13:30]



    Top
    Back to top